Desirable Adams Shore area! Conveniently located two-family property offers an excellent combination of owner-occupant appeal and investment potential. It features 4-bedroom, 2-bath multi-family residence, with hardwood flooring and approximately 8,712 square feet of land. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, providing comfortable and functional living space. The kitchens are designed around an island-style layout, creating an inviting area for cooking, dining, and entertaining. Hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout the living spaces. The property also features gas utilities and a tankless heating system, offering efficient on-demand hot water and heating. The double-lot setting provides valuable outdoor space and additional flexibility compared with a typical city lot. Located a short distance from Wollaston Beach, the property offers convenient access to the waterfront, while nearby shopping, restaurants, highways, Quincy College, and other amenities add to its everyday convenience. Existing rental listings for the property likewise highlight its proximity to Wollaston Beach and its tranquile neighborhood setting.
For sale
$899,900
15 Jewett St, Quincy, MA 02169
4beds
1,728sqft
Multi Family
Built in 1960
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$521/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardwood flooring
- 15 days
- 491
- 16
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Junior Pena 617-455-2474,
Landmark Unlimited Realty 617-303-4436
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73564822
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,728
- Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,728
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Waterfront features: 1 to 2 Mile To Beach
Lot
- Size: 8,691 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: M:1077B B:0089 L:000B,172781
- Zoning: RESB
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Marina, Public School, Other
Location
- Region: Quincy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $521/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $696,400
- Annual tax amount: $8,204
- Date on market: 8/18/2026
- Exclusions: Personal Belongings.
- Total actual rent: 0
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,609/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,900+164.7%$521/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73564822 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2018 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: EXIT BAYSIDE REALTY #72237507 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: EXIT BAYSIDE REALTY #72237507 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2017 | Sold | $340,000-5.7%$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $360,400-2.1%$209/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2017 | Sold | $368,000-12.4%$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2006 | Sold | $420,000$243/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,887 +8.7% | $684,000 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $7,257 +7.3% | $643,900 +6% |
| 2023 | $6,763 +3.6% | $607,600 +11.5% |
| 2022 | $6,530 +7.6% | $545,100 +9% |
| 2021 | $6,071 -2.3% | $500,100 0% |
| 2020 | $6,217 +7.4% | $500,200 +8.5% |
| 2019 | $5,786 +1.7% | $461,000 +8.1% |
| 2018 | $5,691 +6% | $426,600 +12.6% |
| 2017 | $5,368 +7.3% | $378,800 +8.7% |
| 2016 | $5,004 -1.1% | $348,500 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $5,059 +11.1% | $346,500 +13.1% |
| 2014 | $4,553 +3.1% | $306,400 +0.6% |
| 2013 | $4,418 +3.5% | $304,700 -1.9% |
| 2012 | $4,269 +2.4% | $310,500 |
| 2011 | $4,167 -2% | $310,500 -3.5% |
| 2010 | $4,252 -9.9% | $321,600 -14.1% |
| 2009 | $4,717 +7.9% | $374,400 -7.2% |
| 2008 | $4,371 +2.3% | $403,600 -1.4% |
| 2007 | $4,272 +1.1% | $409,200 |
| 2006 | $4,227 +8.7% | $409,200 +14% |
| 2005 | $3,890 +31.9% | $358,900 +65.8% |
| 2003 | $2,949 +2.3% | $216,500 +19.7% |
| 2001 | $2,884 +42.6% | $180,900 +36.3% |
| 1999 | $2,022 | $132,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





