Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $389,300

    1504 Escondida Ct, Santa Fe, NM 87507

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $389,300 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $2,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,300

    $358,000 - $417,000

    $2,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,808/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,808/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gas forced-air heatingEvaporative cooling

    Discover this three-bedroom, two-bath home in Santa Fe featuring a blend of tile, stone and wood laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, gas stove/range, dishwasher, microwave and garbage disposal for everyday convenience. A fireplace and gas forced-air heating provide comfort, while evaporative cooling helps keep interiors comfortable in warmer months. Step outside to a patio and enclosed yard with a wood fence, plus a one-car garage for secure parking. Practical finishes and a thoughtful layout make this residence easy to maintain and well-suited to a variety of lifestyles. Brant Goodman, Qualifying Broker. NOTICE: Avoid being scammed by utilizing a local professional property management company for a long-term lease. If you think the rental amount is too good to be true, then it probably is. Rental Fees & Policies Application Fee $50 per applicant age 18 or older. Move-In Costs Security deposit equal to one month's rent First month's rent due at lease signing Pet Policy $250 non-refundable pet administration fee $50 per month, per pet Utilities Tenants are responsible for establishing and paying all utilities directly with the utility companies. Renter's Insurance Tenants are required to maintain renter's insurance for the full duration of the lease Contact: Katelynn James Landseer Management 613 Old Santa Fe Trail Santa Fe, NM 87505

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wood
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 18900913

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $2,400
    Location
    • Region: Santa Fe

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $304/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $323,949
    • Annual tax amount: $1,092
    • Date on market: 9/23/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2026Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2026Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,092 -0.4%$149,895
    2024$1,097 -2.9%$149,895
    2023$1,129 -0.7%$149,895
    2022$1,138 -1.4%$149,895
    2021$1,154 +0.1%$149,895 +200%
    2020$1,153 -1.5%$49,965
    2019$1,171 -0.7%$49,965
    2018$1,179 $49,965
    2017$1,179 -0.4%$49,965
    2016$1,184 $49,965 +3%
    2015$1,184 +5.5%$48,510 +3.1%
    2014$1,122 +23.7%$47,050
    2013$907 +3.2%--
    2012$879 +1.5%--
    2011$866 +4.6%--
    2010$827 +5.8%--
    2009$782 -0.7%--
    2008$788 +7.8%--
    2005$731 +15.5%--
    2004$633 -7%--
    2003$680 +5.4%--
    2002$645 +1%--
    2001$639 +3.5%--
    2000$617 $34,221
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87507

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $389,300
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $389,300