Skip main navigation
Sold for $381,000
  • $381,000

    1513 Mallory Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    3beds
    2baths
    1,599sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $394,800 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,542 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,800

    $371,000 - $422,000

    $2,542/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright & Clean! Turn key renovated ranch in community-centric Indian Lakes Village. Easy living open floor plan w/huge kitchen & walk-in pantry w/designated laundry. Lux wide plank laminate in living/dining/hallway, fresh paint/carpet, new appliances, HVAC & Roof! Quiet cul-de-sac w/ample on & off street parking, garage + storage shed, patios, deck & fully fenced over-sized yard to run & play. Step out your front door & bike or stroll 12 miles of paved trails through 140 acres of manicured greenbelt surrounding 5 ponds w/fishing & leisure boating (rowing, paddling or electric motor boats) permitted! Pack a picnic & adventure out to 9 play areas, or hoop it up @ any of the 8 community basketball courts. Get ready to splash those hot summer days away in the junior Olympic size pool & toddler pool, & make lasting memories & traditions @ the clubhouse w/a packed calendar of hometown community events for all ages. Ready now for quick close, call/txt/email NOW for your showing!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,599 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14657799020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $21 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Virginia Beach

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $313,400
    • Annual tax amount: $3,040

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2025Sold$381,000+1.6%$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2025Contingent$374,900$234/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10601408 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$374,900+56.2%$234/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10601408 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Sold$240,000-2%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listed for sale$244,900+74.5%$153/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY PROFESSIONALS #10313294 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Sold$140,333-5.5%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2014Listed for sale$148,500-32.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Benham Real Estate #1429851 Report a problem
    3/28/2008Sold$219,000$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,040 -0.6%$313,400 +1.4%
    2024$3,059 +3%$309,000 +3%
    2023$2,970 +10%$300,000 +10%
    2022$2,700 +13.4%$272,700 +13.4%
    2021$2,380 +3.3%$240,400 +15.6%
    2020$2,304 +14.3%$208,000 +3.5%
    2019$2,015 $201,000
    2018$2,015 +0.6%$201,000 +0.6%
    2017$2,004 +9.8%$199,900 +8.4%
    2016$1,826 +1.3%$184,400 +1.3%
    2015$1,802 $182,000 +0.6%
    2014$1,802 $180,900 +3.7%
    2013-- $174,500
    2012-- $174,500 -11%
    2011-- $196,000 -6.3%
    2010-- $209,100 +1.1%
    2007-- $206,896 +25.2%
    2006-- $165,234 +22.3%
    2005-- $135,076 +21.4%
    2004-- $111,235 +14.3%
    2003-- $97,334 +8%
    2002-- $90,098 +3%
    2001-- $87,480
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Acredale

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Indian Lakes Elementary
    • Middle: Brandon Middle
    • High: Salem

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $394,800
    2% more
    +$7,896
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $402,696
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $394,800
    2% more
    +$7,896
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $402,696