Skip main navigation
Active
$459,900
4beds
2,104sqft

153 Duggin Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110

4beds
2,104sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1993
4.45 Acres Lot
$219/sqft

What's special

Single-level livingRecently updated kitchenBrand-new outdoor pavilion

Discover the perfect blend of country charm, privacy, and outdoor living with this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home nestled on 4.5 acres. The (seasonal) pond has its own deck, and the property is surrounded by beautiful mature oak trees - offering a private setting that provides room to relax and spread out. The recently updated kitchen adds a fresh touch to the home, while the brand-new outdoor pavilion creates the perfect space for entertaining, family gatherings, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Situated on a concrete pad and complete with electricity, lighting, and a ceiling fan, the pavilion is ready to enjoy. A spacious 30’ x 30’ metal barn/workshop provides excellent space for hobbies, storage, equipment, or projects. With single-level living, acreage, and desirable outdoor amenities, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the best of country living! Please see additional feature sheet.

1 day
205
23
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3623166MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Stephanie J Stoner 615-707-1547,

Dutton Real Estate 615-956-5590

Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3623166MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 4
Bedroom 1
  • Features: Full Bath
  • Level: Full Bath
  • Area: 208 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x16
Bedroom 2
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 4
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x12
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Primary Bedroom
  • Level: Primary Bedroom
Dining room
  • Features: Combination
  • Level: Combination
  • Area: 176 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x16
Kitchen
  • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Area: 180 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x15
Living room
  • Features: Great Room
  • Level: Great Room
  • Area: 300 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x20
Other
  • Features: Florida Room
  • Level: Florida Room
  • Area: 238 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x17
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,104
  • Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,104
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Detached
  • Carport spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
Lot
  • Size: 4.45 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 057 00119 000
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1993

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Private
  • Utilities for property: Water Available

Community & HOA

HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Mc Minnville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $377,800
  • Annual tax amount: $1,142
  • Date on market: 10/21/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
10/21/2026Listed for sale$459,900+109.1%$219/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3623166 Report a problem
3/24/2021Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
12/18/2017Sold$219,900+14.5%$105/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1868948 Report a problem
7/16/2016Listing removed$192,000$91/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
6/21/2016Price change$192,000+9.7%$91/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
4/21/2016Listed for sale$175,000+59.1%$83/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
2/8/2016Sold$110,000-38.5%$52/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1655990 Report a problem
5/10/2014Listing removed$179,000$85/sqft
Source: D.M. Simpson Realtors & Auctioneers #1484851 Report a problem
9/20/2013Listed for sale$179,000$85/sqft
Source: D. M. Simpson & Company - Auctions & Real Estate #1484851 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,142 +8.5%$94,450 +76.5%
2024$1,053 $53,500
2023$1,053 $53,500
2022$1,053 $53,500
2021$1,053 +0.5%$53,500 +0.5%
2020$1,048 -0.1%$53,250 +14.1%
2019$1,049 +14.3%$46,675
2018$918 +9.6%$46,675 +9.6%
2017$837 0%$42,575
2016$837 -2.5%$42,575 -1%
2015$859 +7%$43,025
2014$802 $43,025 +7%
2013$802 -0.2%$40,205
2012$804 +0.2%$40,205
2011$802 $40,205 +11%
2010-- $36,233
2009-- $36,233 +20.5%
2008$695 $30,066
2007$695 $30,066
2006$695 $30,066
2005$695 +26.6%$30,066 +26.6%
2004$548 $23,742 +9.2%
2001-- $21,735 -75%
2000-- $86,941
Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,672/mo
Principal & interest
$2500
Property taxes
$172
More affordability toolsChevron Right

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

Not available

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 37110

Nearby schools

Eastside Elementary School
Grades PK-8 • 4.2 miles
7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10
Student Progress Rating
7/10
Warren County High School
Grades 9-12 • 6.5 miles
5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10
College Readiness Rating
5/10
Student Progress Rating
5/10