Views of Starr Mountain off the front porch. This property offers the opportunity to enjoy peaceful county living with approximately 2 acres with convenient access to nearby community shopping, dining and outdoor recreation.
Active
$225,000
157 County Road 882, Etowah, TN 37331
3beds
1,118sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 7 days
- 451
- 26
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Bohannon 423-506-3996,
Bid to Buy Auction & Realty 423-507-3681
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1353090
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,118
- Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 118 06800 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Block
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Etowah
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $65,400
- Annual tax amount: $177
- Date on market: 8/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+1657.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2000 | Sold | $12,804$11/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $16,350 |
| 2024 | $177 | $16,350 |
| 2023 | $177 +58.9% | $16,350 +127.1% |
| 2022 | $111 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $111 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $111 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $111 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $111 +0.3% | $7,200 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $111 | $6,875 |
| 2016 | $111 | $6,875 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,875 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $111 | $6,870 |
| 2013 | $111 | $6,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,870 -7% |
| 2011 | $115 | $7,388 |
| 2010 | $115 | $7,388 |
| 2009 | $115 | $7,388 |
| 2008 | $115 | $7,388 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,388 +22% |
| 2006 | $115 | $6,056 |
| 2005 | $115 | $6,056 |
| 2004 | $115 | $6,056 |
| 2002 | $115 | $6,056 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





