Welcome to 1572 Firestone Loop, San Jose! This beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a convenient San Jose location.
The home features brand-new appliances, stylish vinyl flooring, recessed lights, spacious primary bedroom suite featuring a walk-in closet and fresh interior and exterior paint, creating a clean, updated look that is ready for its next owner to enjoy.
Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to Rancho del Pueblo Golf Course, offering a nearby destination for a relaxing round of golf and outdoor recreation.
Don't miss this opportunity to own an updated home.
For sale
$1,098,000
1572 Firestone Loop, San Jose, CA 95116
4beds
1,786sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1999
2,700 Square Feet Lot
$1,081,700 Zestimate®
$615/sqft
$129/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day
- 229
- 23
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kenrick Do 01363989 408-903-7974,
K&K Homes Realty 408-599-3401
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82064795
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: WalkinCloset
Bathroom
- Features: DoubleSinks, ShowerandTub, HalfonGroundFloor
Dining room
- Features: NoFormalDiningRoom
Family room
- Features: NoFamilyRoom
Heating
- Central Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Utility Room
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl Linoleum
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,786
- Total interior livable area: 1,786 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2,700 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 48173023
- Zoning: A-PD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: IndividualGasMeters
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $129 monthly
Location
- Region: San Jose
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $615/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $587,126
- Date on market: 10/15/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveAgency
Estimated market value
$1,081,700
$1.03M - $1.14M
$4,547/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,098,000+145.6%$615/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2026 | Listing removed | $4,591$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,591$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2008 | Sold | $447,000-1.7%$250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2008 | Price change | $454,900-5.2%$255/sqft |
Source: Intero Commercial #80803020 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2008 | Listed for sale | $479,900-17.7%$269/sqft |
Source: Intero Commercial #803020 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2008 | Sold | $583,165-16.7%$327/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2007 | Sold | $700,000+28.4%$392/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2004 | Sold | $545,000+30.5%$305/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2001 | Sold | $417,500+30.7%$234/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/1999 | Sold | $319,500$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $587,126 +2% |
| 2025 | $9,191 +2.2% | $575,614 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,989 +2% | $564,329 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,808 +1.9% | $553,264 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,641 +3.6% | $542,416 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,343 +2% | $531,782 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,179 | $526,330 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,179 +4.2% | $516,011 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,852 | $505,894 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,852 +0.8% | $495,975 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,788 +6.1% | $486,251 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $7,343 +7.6% | $478,948 +2% |
| 2014 | $6,822 | $469,567 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $467,446 +16.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $400,000 -8% |
| 2011 | -- | $435,000 +4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $416,000 +8.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $384,400 -38.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $620,800 +9.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $566,757 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $555,645 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $544,750 +25.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $433,800 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $425,850 +5.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $404,800 +24.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $325,563 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Valley
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: AlumRockUnionElementary
Source: MLSListings Inc. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




