Welcome to this well-maintained, all-one-level condo in the heart of Saint Paul’s North End. This comfortable unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath with a thoughtful, easy-living layout, in-unit laundry, and an attached one-car garage plus additional surface parking. Enjoy a ground-level patio for outdoor relaxation, while the association handles exterior maintenance, lawn care, and snow removal for a low-hassle lifestyle. Located near parks, trails, McCarron's Lake, and major highways, this home provides a perfect blend of convenience and neighborhood charm. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking simple, low-maintenance living with excellent accessibility.
Active with contingency
Price cut: $5K (8/8)
$129,000
1585 Cohansey St APT 104, Saint Paul, MN 55117
2beds
924sqft
(CC) Condominium
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$128,100 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$323/mo HOA
What's special
- 47 days
- 449
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anthony J. Fernandez 612-978-4461,
Anthony James Real Estate
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7111620
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Family room
- Dimensions: 0x0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 924
- Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 924
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Features: Near Public Transit, Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
- Foundation area: 924
- Additional parcels included: 242923210147
- Parcel number: 271230102429232100865
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: (CC) Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Electric
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: TARA HILLS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Heating, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $323 monthly
- HOA name: The Seasons Property Services
- HOA phone: 651-213-9470
Location
- Region: Saint Paul
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $173,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,188
- Date on market: 7/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 252 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$128,100
$122,000 - $135,000
$1,454/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/8/2026 | Price change | $129,000-3.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2026 | Price change | $134,000-7.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $144,900-3.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,900+90.4%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2014 | Sold | $84,000+50%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2012 | Sold | $56,000-28.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2011 | Listing removed | $78,000$84/sqft |
Source: Jay Blank Realty, Inc. #4013360 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $78,000$84/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Jay Blank Realty, Inc. #4013360 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 +21.1% | $173,900 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $2,400 +5.6% | $168,300 +11.8% |
| 2023 | $2,272 +2.3% | $150,500 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $2,220 +7% | $134,900 -0.2% |
| 2021 | $2,074 -2.7% | $135,200 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $2,132 +49.8% | $130,800 +13.1% |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $1,423 -5.5% | $115,600 +32.6% |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $1,506 +58.5% | -- |
| 2015 | $950 +49.8% | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $634 -2.2% | -- |
| 2013 | $648 -4.1% | -- |
| 2012 | $676 -47.4% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,284 | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,138 -7% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,224 +16.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,048 +19.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $876 +24.4% | -- |
| 2005 | $704 -2.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $722 +9.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $662 +11.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $592 +9.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $540 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






