Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Zestimate®
    $1,422,900

    16 Lexington Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    4beds
    4baths
    3,239sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    7,013 Square Feet Lot
    $1,422,900 Zestimate®
    $439/sqft
    $4,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,422,900

    $1.32M - $1.57M

    $4,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous Stonewall Court Home with Exciting 2-Story Addition out of Architectural Digest. Step Down Family Room with 10' Ceiling, Double Atrium Doors onto Covered Brick Patio. Kitchen Has Cherry Cabinets, Stainless Appliances, and Beautiful Italian Tiled Counters and Backsplash. Formal Living Room with Colonial Fireplace and a Full Wall of Built-Ins. Formal Dining Room. Private Side Office/Porch with Tons of Glass and access onto Front Stone Patio and to the Back Yard. Lower Level has Fun Rec Room For the Family and an Unfinished Area as Utility Side of Basement. Back Yard is Private and Fenced. Full Yard Irrigation System. Off Street Private Parking Space for One Car. This Home Has Been Loved and Well Maintained. Show and You Will Sell.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,239 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,013 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: W0200194018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Richmond

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $439/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $1,023,000
    • Annual tax amount: $12,276

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2023Sold$1,125,000+21.6%$347/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2316320 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Pending sale$925,000$286/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2316320 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listed for sale$925,000+49.2%$286/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2316320 Report a problem
    12/9/2013Sold$620,000-4.5%$191/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1321652 Report a problem
    8/17/2013Listed for sale$649,000+4.7%$200/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Commonwealth #1321652 Report a problem
    10/5/2006Sold$620,000+30.5%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2003Sold$475,000+5.6%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2001Sold$450,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,276 +12.2%$1,023,000 +12.2%
    2024$10,944 +10%$912,000 +10%
    2023$9,948 $829,000
    2022$9,948 +20.1%$829,000 +20.1%
    2021$8,280 +3.9%$690,000 +3.9%
    2020$7,968 +3.4%$664,000 +3.4%
    2019$7,704 +4.1%$642,000 +4.1%
    2018$7,404 +4.8%$617,000 +2%
    2017$7,068 $605,000 +1%
    2016$7,068 $599,000 +1.7%
    2015$7,068 $589,000
    2014$7,068 $589,000
    2013-- $589,000 +3.5%
    2012-- $569,000 -4.2%
    2011-- $594,000
    2010-- $594,000 -5%
    2009-- $625,000 +5.4%
    2008-- $593,000 +2.6%
    2007-- $578,000 +14.9%
    2006-- $503,100 +4.1%
    2005-- $483,400 +10%
    2003-- $439,500 +10%
    2002-- $399,500 +13%
    2001$5,055 $353,500
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stonewall Court

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Munford
    • Middle: Albert Hill
    • High: Thomas Jefferson

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $1,422,900
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $1,422,900