Lowest price per square foot East Turlock Custom Home! This 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home offers a seamless blend of comfort and convenience. Downstairs you'll find the primary suite & bath with walk-in closet and down the hall is bedroom #2 with access to the 2nd full bath. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed, featuring a double oven, walk-in pantry, and an island that serves as a central gathering point. The large family room features a bay window with views of the yard. Upstairs is a large loft, bedrooms 3 & 4 and another full bath. Before going to the backyard, you pass by the laundry room with sink and an attached half bath which is accessible from the yard. The pool sized private backyard provides an ideal space for entertaining or just a quiet place to relax. To top it off, this over 8,000 sqft. lot features RV Access and an oversized attached garage with cabinets and an insulated rollup door w/opener. Experience this exceptional east Turlock residence; schedule your viewing today.
Active
Price cut: $25K (9/9)
$525,000
1620 N Highlands Ave, Turlock, CA 95382
4beds
2,120sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
8,001 Square Feet Lot
$520,100 Zestimate®
$248/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pool sized private backyardRv accessLarge family roomDouble ovenLaundry room with sinkWalk-in pantry
- 82 days
- 924
- 29
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elvis Dias DRE #01261050 209-678-1915,
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226093794Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s)
Dining room
- Features: Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Closet, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Cabinets, Sink, Ground Floor, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,001 Square Feet
- Features: Private, Shape Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 072051011000
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Turlock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $248/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $250,864
- Price range: $525K - $525K
- Date on market: 7/24/2026
Estimated market value
$520,100
$494,000 - $546,000
$2,685/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/9/2026 | Price change | $525,000-4.5%$248/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226093794 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,950+187.9%$259/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226093794 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2009 | Sold | $191,000+3.2%$90/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #90005331 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2009 | Listed for sale | $185,000-56%$87/sqft |
Source: PMZ Real Estate #90005331 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2005 | Sold | $420,000+195.8%$198/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #50076923 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/1998 | Sold | $142,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $250,864 +2% |
| 2025 | $2,565 +2% | $245,946 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,516 +0.2% | $241,124 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,511 +1.3% | $236,397 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,477 +1.6% | $231,763 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,439 +0.7% | $227,220 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,422 +1.8% | $224,892 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,380 +0.2% | $220,483 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,376 +2.5% | $216,161 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,319 +7.2% | $211,924 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,164 +2% | $207,770 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $204,651 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $200,643 +12.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $178,000 -7.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $191,982 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $190,548 -14.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $222,500 -9.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $247,000 -38.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $399,000 -5% |
| 2006 | -- | $420,000 +158.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $162,664 +2% |
| 2004 | $1,647 +3.9% | $159,476 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,585 | $156,554 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $153,484 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,532 +1.5% | $150,475 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,510 | $147,524 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




