Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Tax assessed value
    $303,416

    16616 Sandalwood Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222

    4beds
    1,914sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,978/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,978/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Community poolPellet stoveWood stoveSpacious cabinLiving and dining roomAll appliances

    Spacious cabin in a beautiful quiet place, completely furnished, including TV's, plus all appliances. has living space upstairs with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living and dining room, kitchen, laundry and bar. Another downstairs living space with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom,, small living and dining room. A/C, heating, wood stove, pellet stove, osmosis, 4 car driveway parking. Community pool, tennis, golf, baseball, volleyball, and much more. No smoking, renter pays all utilities, 4 car driveway parking. 1 year lease minimum.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31602414

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $2,750
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Pine Mountain Club

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $303,416
    • Date on market: 4/20/2026
    • Date available: 04/19/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$2,750+5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for rent$2,600-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2025Price change$2,750+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2025Price change$2,500-15.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listed for rent$2,950+118.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2020Sold$272,000-2.5%$142/sqft
    Source: CRISNet / SRAR #SR20040344 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Pending sale$279,000$146/sqft
    Source: Alpine Village Realty #SR20040344 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Price change$279,000-1.8%$146/sqft
    Source: Alpine Village Realty #SR20040344 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Price change$284,000-1.7%$148/sqft
    Source: Alpine Village Realty #SR20040344 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$289,000+48.2%$151/sqft
    Source: Alpine Village Realty #SR20040344 Report a problem
    9/12/2017Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    7/31/2017Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listed for rent$1,400+17.2%$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    6/7/2014Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Jennings Realty #SR14048027 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Listed for rent$1,195-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Jennings Realty #SR14048027 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Listing removed$195,000$102/sqft
    Source: Alpine Village Realty #SR13193446 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Jennings Realty Report a problem
    9/25/2013Listed for sale$195,000+62.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Alpine Village Realty #SR13193446 Report a problem
    8/26/2013Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Jennings Realty Report a problem
    7/25/2013Sold$120,000+3.9%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2013Listed for sale$115,500-11.9%$60/sqft
    Source: Jeff Mowry #SR13080286 Report a problem
    1/28/2013Sold$131,085-12.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2002Sold$150,000+2900%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2000Sold$5,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026-- $303,416 +2%
    2025$3,350 +0.4%$297,467 +2%
    2024$3,337 +2.1%$291,636 +2%
    2023$3,270 +2.1%$285,918 +2%
    2022$3,202 $280,313 +2%
    2021-- $274,817 +104.3%
    2020$1,590 +1.3%$134,500
    2019$1,569 +4.3%$134,500 +4%
    2018$1,504 +2.8%$129,280 +2%
    2017$1,463 -5.9%$126,746 +2%
    2016$1,555 +7.8%$124,262 +1.5%
    2015$1,442 +1.8%$122,397 +2%
    2014$1,417 $120,000 -47.7%
    2013-- $229,341 +2%
    2012$2,371 -0.7%$224,845 +2%
    2011$2,388 +0.3%$220,437 +0.8%
    2010$2,380 -2.7%$218,790 -0.2%
    2009$2,446 +8%$219,310 +2%
    2008$2,265 +1.7%$215,011 +2%
    2007$2,228 +4.5%$210,796 +2%
    2006$2,132 -2.8%$206,664 +2%
    2005$2,193 +8%$202,612
    2004$2,030 +10.9%$202,612 +1.9%
    2003$1,830 +15.7%$198,900 +31.8%
    2002$1,582 +1.9%$150,960 +2%
    2001$1,552 $148,000 +28.7%
    2000-- $115,000
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93222

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.