Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,300

    16717 Sandalwood Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222

    2beds
    1,065sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    10,149 Square Feet Lot
    $296,300 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $1,674 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,300

    $273,000 - $317,000

    $1,674/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,054/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,054/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The perfect cabin for a second home in the mountains. Very cozy with lots of beautiful wood walls & flooring, and lots of windows for light and views. Located on a level lot not far from the Pine Mountain Village. Enter through a mud room with lots of storage. The entry level has the spacious great room with large deck, one bedroom with a private deck and a full bath. Upstairs is a loft with one bedroom, a 3/4 bath, and an alcove perfect for an office or sitting area. Under the cabin is a small mostly finished, non-permitted room with access from the exterior or thru an interior ladder. There is also a separate storage area under the cabin. Kitchen appliances and most furniture can be included at no value or warranty.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Stove, Wall, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,065 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10,149 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31602106

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $122 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Pine Mountain Club

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $278/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $345,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2015Sold$138,000-2.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2015Pending sale$141,900$133/sqft
    Source: Pine Mountain Realty #SR15092208_CRISNET Report a problem
    5/1/2015Listed for sale$141,900+142.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Pine Mountain Realty #SR15092208_CRISNET Report a problem
    4/25/1997Sold$58,500$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026-- $345,000 +111.2%
    2025$1,962 +0.5%$163,358 +2%
    2024$1,952 +2.2%$160,156 +2%
    2023$1,911 +2.2%$157,017 +2%
    2022$1,869 $153,939 +2%
    2021-- $150,921 +1%
    2020$1,747 +1.3%$149,374
    2019$1,724 +4.2%$149,374 +4%
    2018$1,655 +2.9%$143,575 +2%
    2017$1,609 -5.9%$140,760 +2%
    2016$1,709 +32.2%$138,000 +27.8%
    2015$1,293 +10.7%$108,000 +12.5%
    2014$1,168 $96,000
    2013-- $96,000
    2012$1,098 -21.1%$96,000 -18.9%
    2011$1,392 +0.4%$118,437 +0.8%
    2010$1,387 -2.6%$117,554 -0.2%
    2009$1,423 +10.3%$117,834 +2%
    2008$1,290 +8.1%$115,525 +8.9%
    2007$1,194 +51.6%$106,104 +52.2%
    2006$787 -3.9%$69,711 +2%
    2005$819 +7.4%$68,345
    2004$763 +6.3%$68,345 +1.9%
    2003$717 $67,093 +4%
    2002$717 +1.8%$64,491 +2%
    2001$705 $63,227
    2000-- $63,227
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93222

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $296,300
    2% more
    +$5,926
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $302,226
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $296,300
    2% more
    +$5,926
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $302,226