Up for sale is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath, living room and kitchen rancher with a full basement and a closed in front porch. It has a 32 x 32 size detached garage with its own well and septic tank on 1 acre with a fenced in backyard. It has a mountain setting and it would make a nice starter home. A recent appraisal has been done by the Ausherman Bros in Chambersburg.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $10K (9/23)
$155,000
16814 Scribey Rd, Fannettsburg, PA 17221
2beds
912sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1975
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced in backyardFull basementClosed in front porchKitchen rancher
What the owner loves about this home
It’s a quiet area, low traffic.
- 49 days
- 675
- 43
Listed by:
Property Owner (717) 331-6524
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 150H08064A000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Metal
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fannettsburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $9,390
- Annual tax amount: $1,106
- Date on market: 8/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,254/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/23/2026 | Price change | $155,000-6.1%$170/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000$181/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,106 +1.2% | $9,390 |
| 2025 | $1,093 | $9,390 |
| 2024 | $1,093 +1.7% | $9,390 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $9,390 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $9,390 |
| 2021 | $1,074 +0.4% | $9,390 |
| 2020 | $1,070 +1.7% | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $1,052 +290.9% | $9,390 |
| 2017 | $269 | $9,390 |
| 2016 | $269 +7.3% | $9,390 |
| 2015 | $251 | $9,390 |
| 2014 | $251 | $9,390 |
| 2013 | $251 +2.9% | $9,390 |
| 2012 | $244 | $9,390 |
| 2011 | $244 | $9,390 |
| 2010 | $244 +2% | $9,390 |
| 2009 | $239 +15.9% | $9,390 |
| 2008 | $206 +0.9% | $9,390 |
| 2007 | $204 | $9,390 |
| 2006 | $204 -29.8% | $9,390 +84.8% |
| 2005 | $291 +241.9% | $5,080 |
| 2004 | $85 +13.6% | $5,080 |
| 2003 | $75 +35.3% | $5,080 |
| 2000 | $55 | $5,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




