1701 E 1st St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Home value
$259,800
$247,000 - $273,000
$1,687/mo
Owner options
$1,687/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,687/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$1,397/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$1,397/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Telicia Wade Perry 870-453-2520,
ERA Doty Real Estate Flippin
Telicia Wade Perry, PB00052100
ERA Doty Real Estate Flippin
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- None
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Asphalt, RV Access/Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Central Business District, Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 00701288000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Hospital
- Subdivision: Indian Creek
Location
- Region: Mountain Home
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $173,400
- Annual tax amount: $934
- Date on market: 6/13/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/1/2024 | Sold | $230,000-1.7%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Pending sale | $234,000$138/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10115167 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $234,000-0.4%$138/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #128903 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #127165 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$138/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #127165 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Price change | $239,900-2%$141/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #127165 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Price change | $244,900-2%$144/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #127165 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900+78.5%$147/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #127165 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2005 | Sold | $140,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 +102.3% | $34,680 +58.3% |
| 2024 | $435 -14.7% | $21,910 |
| 2023 | $510 -8.9% | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $560 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $560 | $21,910 -16.8% |
| 2020 | $560 -3.1% | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $578 +3.4% | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $559 | $26,340 |
| 2017 | $559 | $26,340 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $559 +3.3% | $24,330 |
| 2015 | $541 | $24,330 |
| 2014 | $541 -34.5% | $24,330 |
| 2013 | $826 | $24,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,330 -17.2% |
| 2011 | $826 | $29,380 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,380 +1.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $28,970 |
| 2008 | -- | $28,970 |
| 2007 | -- | $28,970 +32.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $21,910 |
| 2005 | -- | $21,910 |
| 2004 | -- | $21,910 |
| 2003 | -- | $21,910 |
| 2002 | -- | $21,910 |
| 2001 | -- | $21,910 |
Neighborhood: 72653
Nearby homes
- $379,9003 bd4 ba2.5k sqft103 Forest Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653For Sale

- $421,600-- bd2 ba2.1k sqft124 Forest Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653Off Market
- $222,3003 bd2 ba1.7k sqft1703 E 1st St, Mountain Home, AR 72653Off Market

- $--3 bd2 ba1.7k sqft1703 E 1st St #1, Mountain Home, AR 72653Off Market

- $477,500-- bd2 ba2.1k sqft142 Forest Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653Off Market
- $334,100-- bd3 ba2.7k sqft1705 Ashbriar Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653Off Market
- $284,6003 bd2 ba2.1k sqft105 Forest Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653Off Market
- $260,200-- bd2 ba1.8k sqft1606 E 1st St, Mountain Home, AR 72653Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NANelson Wilks Herron Elementary SchoolGrades: 1-2Distance: 1.2 mi
- 8/10Pinkston Middle SchoolGrades: 6-7Distance: 1.5 mi
- 6/10Mtn Home High Career AcademicsGrades: 8-12Distance: 2.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Mountain Home
Source: ArkansasOne MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get pre-qualified for a loan
At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.
- Arkansas
- Baxter County
- Mountain Home
- 72653
- 1701 E 1st St