Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property perfectly situated within walking distance of the golf course! With plenty of room to spread out, gather with family, and create memories, this home offers the space and potential you've been looking for. From the generous living spaces to the comfortable bedroom layout, there's room for everyone and every season of life. Whether you're hosting Sunday dinners, enjoying quiet mornings at home, or heading out for a round of golf just down the road, this home makes it easy to enjoy both comfort and convenience. This is more than just a house-it's a home ready for your love, your personal touch, and your memories. Come see the space, picture your life here, and discover why this could be the one you've been
For sale
$265,000
1709 Fairway Ter, Clovis, NM 88101
4beds
2,076sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.29 Acres Lot
$257,700 Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous living spacesComfortable bedroom layout
- 1 day
- 156
- 9
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anette Dixon 575-693-8631,
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Experience 575-760-1141
Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 26000969
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Fireplace
- Flooring: Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,076
- Total interior livable area: 2,076 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,076
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fence
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Topography: Back Yard, Fence
Details
- Parcel number: 1212013375112
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Roof: Pitched
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Clovis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $230,406
- Annual tax amount: $2,231
- Date on market: 8/31/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
Estimated market value
$257,700
$245,000 - $271,000
$2,002/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+23.3%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2026 | Listing removed | $215,000-17.3%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Pending sale | $260,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Price change | $260,000-3.3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,000+25.1%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $215,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2021 | Price change | $215,000-0.9%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2020 | Price change | $217,000-1.4%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $220,000+4.8%$106/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE #20205025 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2019 | Listing removed | $209,900$101/sqft |
Source: YOUR 1st CHOICE 4 REALTY #20195810 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Price change | $209,900-2.4%$101/sqft |
Source: YOUR 1st CHOICE 4 REALTY #20195810 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $215,000$104/sqft |
Source: YOUR 1st CHOICE 4 REALTY #20195810 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,802 +2.6% |
| 2024 | $1,875 +1.3% | $74,822 +2.6% |
| 2023 | $1,850 +6.5% | $72,900 +5.8% |
| 2022 | $1,737 +24.5% | $68,924 +16.3% |
| 2021 | $1,395 +1.9% | $59,279 +2.5% |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $57,810 |
| 2019 | $1,370 +0.9% | $57,810 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $57,810 -2.6% |
| 2017 | $1,358 -4.9% | $59,327 -4.3% |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $61,985 +10.8% |
| 2015 | $1,427 +11.7% | $55,962 +1.8% |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $54,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





