Pending
$450,000
4beds
2,140sqft
1713 Cameron Hill Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
4beds
2,140sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1985
1 Garage space
$210 price/sqft
What's special
Two pastures for grazingTwo primary suitesFresh paintApple treesBeautiful producing blueberry bushesMuscadine grapesThriving fenced in garden
- 39 days |
- 128 |
- 0 |
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 766435
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DARK HORSE GROUP POWERED BY LPT REALTY,
LPT REALTY LLC,
RHIANNON MCKENNA,
LPT REALTY LLC
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 766435
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Fireplace(s)
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Insert
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,140 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Fence
- Fencing: Back Yard,Yard Fenced
Lot
- Features: 3-5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 099564 0070 & 099564 0115
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Good Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cameron
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $123,980
- Date on market: 7/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
- Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Back patio dining set, fridge, washer and dryer, tv mounts, lawn mower
- Exclusions: n/a
- Ownership: More than a year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/30/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+12.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Sold | $400,000+2.7%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2024 | Pending sale | $389,300$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $389,300$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,530 |
| 2024 | $75 | $10,530 |
| 2023 | $75 | $10,530 |
| 2022 | $75 +16.1% | $10,530 +42.1% |
| 2021 | $64 | $7,410 |
| 2020 | $64 | $7,410 |
| 2019 | $64 +2.3% | $7,410 |
| 2018 | $63 -39.2% | $7,410 +0.3% |
| 2017 | $104 | $7,390 -39.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $12,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,180 +17.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $10,360 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,360 -57.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $24,250 |
| 2005 | -- | $24,250 |
| 2004 | -- | $24,250 |
| 2003 | -- | $24,250 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,551/mo
Principal & interest
$2273
Property taxes
$278
Estimated market value
$450,600
$428,000 - $473,000
$2,175/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 28326
Nearby schools
Johnsonville Elementary
Grades PK-5 • 3 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
8/10Highland Middle
Grades 6-8 • 5 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
8/10Western Harnett High
Grades 9-12 • 8.9 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10College Readiness Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
1/10