Villa de Wright Apartments in Mountain View, CA
1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment located close to Shoreline and Central Expressway. Close to Train Station, (Castro) Google, Facebook, Linkedin, etc. Also near Highways 101/85.
Safeway, Walmart, Target, Kohls and Costco nearby.
Current one bedroom one bath unit available 6/15/22 $600 Deposit
Available 6/11/22 Upstairs with balcony only $2200, 767 sq ft (1 bedroom 1 bath)
See our other ad for the 2 bedroom townhouse only $2895 Available 5/23/22
OPEN HOUSE EVERY SATURDAY BETWEEN 11-3 STARTING ON SATURDAY 5/21/22.
Contact me for an appointment during the week. (Tuesday-Friday between 12pm-2pm)
If this ad is posted, the apartment is still available.
The apartment is unfurnished. Gas, Garbage and Water are included.
Check out Villa de Wright Apartments on apartmentratings .com
Cats allowed with extra $400 - $600 deposit.
1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment located close to Shoreline and Central Expressway. Close to Train Station, (Castro) Google, Facebook, Linkedin, etc. Also near Highways 101/85. Safeway, Walmart, Target, Kohls and Costco nearby.
Quiet Community. A place you can enjoy living at!
Lush Park Setting Including Courtyard Area
Family Picnic Area
Gazebo with Fire Pit
Swimming Pool
One Assigned, Covered Parking Space, Plus Additional Community Parking.
On-Site Laundry
Apartment Features:
Double Paned Windows
Super Fast, 1 GB Internet available through ATT (tenant responsibility)
Great Floor Plan
New style kitchen countertops.
Refrigerator, Stove, Garbage Disposal and Dishwasher
Lots of Storage Closet Area within apartment
Pet Friendly (Upon Approval) Cats only
Our office is open Tuesday through Saturday 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Screening Fee is $35 per anyone 18 and older that will be living in the apartment.
Pet deposit is an extra $400 for cat (+$200 for second cat)
Proof of Renters Insurance Required by Move-In Date.
Sold for $22,800,000
$22,800,000
1725 Wright Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
1beds
1baths
767sqft
Apartment
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$29,726/sqft
$3,214 Estimated rent
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,214/mo
Zestimate® history
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,214/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$3,214/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$144,384/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$144,384/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Laundry apartmentMountain viewVilla de wright apartmentsQuiet communityClose to train stationCourtyard areaClose to shoreline
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- None
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 767 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Lot
- Size: 3.56 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 15021031
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: On Site Laundry Available
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $29,726/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $23,244,263
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/17/2025 | Sold | $22,800,000$29,726/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Price change | $2,200+0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Price change | $2,195-2.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Price change | $2,250-1.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,275+7.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Price change | $2,125-3.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,195+7.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2020 | Listing removed | $2,050$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Price change | $2,050+8.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2020 | Price change | $1,895-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2020 | Price change | $2,000-2.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,050-1.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2020 | Listing removed | $2,075$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,075-7.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2019 | Listing removed | $2,250$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2019 | Price change | $2,250-3.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Price change | $2,325+1.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,295$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $23,244,264 +125.8% |
| 2025 | $123,560 +0.6% | $10,292,550 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $122,882 +1.4% | $10,117,451 +2.1% |
| 2023 | $121,210 +0.3% | $9,908,346 +2% |
| 2022 | $120,811 +2.8% | $9,714,264 +2.3% |
| 2021 | $117,529 +0.6% | $9,491,388 +1.1% |
| 2020 | $116,799 | $9,392,274 +2% |
| 2019 | $116,799 +5.4% | $9,212,588 +2% |
| 2018 | $110,782 | $9,028,346 +2% |
| 2017 | $110,782 +4.8% | $8,849,606 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $105,705 +4% | $8,690,234 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $101,655 +1.2% | $8,549,496 +2% |
| 2014 | $100,425 | $8,380,238 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,344,550 +2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,160,246 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,000,242 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,940,451 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $7,959,315 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,803,251 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $7,650,247 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $7,500,243 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $7,353,180 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $7,209,001 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $7,076,876 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,938,115 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $6,802,074 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94043
Nearby homes
- $--1 bd1 ba767 sqft1725 Wright Ave UNIT 20, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market

- $--1 bd1 ba560 sqft1725 Wright Ave #25, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market

- $--1 bd1 ba767 sqft1725 Wright Ave #63, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market

- $--1 bd1 ba767 sqft1725 Wright Ave APT 18, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market

- $--1 bd1 ba560 sqft1725 Wright Ave #10, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $--1 bd1 ba560 sqft1725 Wright Ave APT 33, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $--1 bd1 ba767 sqft1725 Wright Ave #59, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $--1 bd1 ba767 sqft1725 Wright Ave APT 39, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Theuerkauf Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 9/10Crittenden Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.8 mi
- 10/10Los Altos High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.6 mi
- California
- Santa Clara County
- Mountain View
- 94043
- 1725 Wright Ave