Skip main navigation
Sold for $241,000
  • $241,000

    18 West Rd Unit 202, Orleans, MA 02653

    2beds
    1,049sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $241,200 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,200

    $222,000 - $263,000

    $2,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exercise roomDining areaPrivate balconyActivity area
    DEED RESTRICTED AFFORDABLE SALE! First come, first served applications now accepted! A wonderful opportunity exists for those over the age of 62 to move into a lovely 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo at Wise Living, a modern independent senior living community on West Street in Orleans. The second floor home features a private balcony and includes two parking spaces of which one is a garage. The property includes 24-hour concierge service and building security as well as several amenities such as a dining area, library, solarium, kitchen, activity area, and exercise room. Home subject to affordable housing and resale restrictions. Income Limits Apply: 1 Person: $74,800;  2 Person: $85,450;  3 Person: $96,150;  4 Person: $106,800. Asset Limit is $275,000. Must not currently own a home or must sell home prior to closing. Primary residence required.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Gasser 617-701-7498,

    CHAPA Portfolio Realty LLC 617-742-0820,

    David Gasser 617-701-7498

    Bought with:

    Jim & Regina Augat

    Kinlin Grover Compass

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73467796

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,049
    • Total interior livable area: 1,049 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,049

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4555313
    • Zoning: CO

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Senior community: Yes
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Clubroom
    • Services included: Heat, Water, Security, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
    • HOA fee: $1,100 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Orleans

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $182,900
    • Annual tax amount: $1,336
    • Date on market: 7/1/2026
    • Listing terms: Deed Restricted (See Remarks)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2026Sold$241,000+0.1%$230/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73467796 Report a problem
    6/17/2026Pending sale$240,776$230/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73467796 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$240,776+95.9%$230/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73467796 Report a problem
    8/1/2005Sold$122,920$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,141 +3.4%$182,900 +6.3%
    2024$1,103 +8.9%$172,100 +5.8%
    2023$1,013 -10.7%$162,600 +12.4%
    2022$1,134 $144,600
    2021$1,134 +9.6%$144,600 +5.6%
    2020$1,035 +10.1%$136,900 +7.8%
    2019$940 +11.5%$126,970 -0.2%
    2018$843 -6.6%$127,200 -10.8%
    2017$903 +34.4%$142,660 +37.2%
    2016$672 +0.6%$104,000
    2015$668 +3.6%$104,000
    2014$645 +1.7%$104,000
    2013$634 +3.1%$104,000
    2012$615 -12.9%$104,000 -17.9%
    2011$706 +8.1%$126,700
    2010$653 +18.5%$126,700 +12.1%
    2009$551 +7.8%$113,000
    2008$511 +5.8%$113,000
    2007$483 $113,000
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02653

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $241,200
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $241,200