This unique property presents a golden opportunity for investors or multi-generational living! The main house features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Main house has new carpet throughout and newer vinyl flooring in the kitchen, laundry and bathrooms. What truly sets this property apart is the detached studio apartment, offering endless possibilities: use it as a rental unit, guest suite, or a private space for extended family. Whether you're looking to live in one unit and rent the other, or accommodate multiple generations under one roof while preserving privacy, the flexibility here is unmatched. There is a 1 car detached garage and plenty of off-street parking adds everyday convenience, while the layout provides a balance of comfort and independence for all occupants. This isn't just a home—it's a smart investment in your future. Don't miss your chance to own this income-generating, multi-use gem! Call today for your private showing.
Active
Price cut: $10K (8/15)
$139,000
1802 E 8th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
4beds
1,462sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1901
5,880 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$95/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of off-street parkingDetached studio apartmentNew carpet throughout
- 46 days
- 708
- 65
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Team Rochelle Cozzolino 719-252-7488,
Keller Williams Performance Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 241189
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 106.8
- Dimensions: 12 x 8.9
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 88.35
- Dimensions: 9.5 x 9.3
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 80.64
- Dimensions: 8.4 x 9.6
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 263.29
- Dimensions: 11.3 x 23.3
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 137.34
- Dimensions: 10.9 x 12.6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 198.99
- Dimensions: 9.9 x 20.1
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Accessory Dwelling
- Flooring: New Floor Coverings
- Basement: Storage Only/Cellar
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,462
- Total interior livable area: 1,462 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Car Garage Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Porch-Covered-Front, Stoop-Rear
- Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear
Lot
- Size: 5,880 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 49 x 120
- Features: Corner Lot, Trees-Front
Details
- Parcel number: 0429437009
- Zoning: R-2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1901
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector/CO
- Subdivision: Eastside
Location
- Region: Pueblo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $95/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,154
- Annual tax amount: $1,225
- Date on market: 7/15/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2026 | Price change | $139,000-6.7%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000-6.8%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $159,900$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $159,900-4.8%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $168,000-4%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,000+9.4%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Listing removed | $159,900$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $159,900+415.8%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2016 | Listing removed | $595 |
Source: Pueblo Property Management And Rental Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2016 | Listed for rent | $595 |
Source: Pueblo Property Management And Rental Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2008 | Sold | $31,000-65.2%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2006 | Sold | $89,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 -1.2% | $12,320 -10.9% |
| 2024 | $981 +26.9% | $13,830 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $773 -3.2% | $13,950 +75.7% |
| 2022 | $798 +73.3% | $7,939 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $461 +0.2% | $8,170 +76.1% |
| 2020 | $460 +40.9% | $4,639 +28.8% |
| 2018 | $326 | $3,601 |
| 2017 | $326 +112.6% | $3,601 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $153 | $3,391 |
| 2015 | $153 -7.1% | $3,391 -6.7% |
| 2014 | $165 -58.1% | $3,634 |
| 2013 | $395 -14.3% | $3,634 -15.6% |
| 2012 | $461 +3.2% | $4,307 -12.1% |
| 2010 | $447 -38.4% | $4,901 -26.3% |
| 2009 | $725 -1.8% | $6,650 -15.2% |
| 2008 | $738 +3.7% | $7,840 |
| 2007 | $712 +4.5% | $7,840 +7.7% |
| 2006 | $682 +21.7% | $7,280 +27.3% |
| 2005 | $560 +1.4% | $5,720 |
| 2004 | $552 -10.5% | $5,720 -1% |
| 2003 | $617 +21.5% | $5,780 -9.5% |
| 2001 | $508 | $6,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





