181 Mountainview Rd, Warren Twp., NJ 07059
Home value
$1,104,700
$1.02M - $1.22M
$6,308/mo
Owner options
$6,308/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$6,308/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$6,532/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$6,532/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michele Klug 908-766-0085,
Keller Williams Towne Square Real
Meagan Beriont
David Realty Group LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
Property
Lot
- Size: 2.16 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.16
Details
- Parcel number: 200003700000000201
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Warren
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $953,400
- Annual tax amount: $15,712
- Date on market: 1/19/2024
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/22/2024 | Sold | $905,000+3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Pending sale | $875,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $875,000+5120.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/1997 | Sold | $16,760-94.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/1995 | Sold | $305,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,712 -4.7% | $953,400 +6.3% |
| 2025 | $16,483 +8.5% | $896,800 +8.5% |
| 2024 | $15,197 +13.6% | $826,800 +19.8% |
| 2023 | $13,380 +0.7% | $690,400 +4.7% |
| 2022 | $13,291 | $659,500 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $640,200 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $12,776 +3.5% | $629,200 +0.4% |
| 2019 | $12,343 | $626,900 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $12,343 +1.8% | $621,200 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $12,123 +1.1% | $609,800 +2% |
| 2016 | $11,989 +0.2% | $598,100 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $11,961 +1.6% | $585,400 -0.3% |
| 2014 | $11,777 +1.5% | $587,200 +0.6% |
| 2013 | $11,603 +0.5% | $583,900 +0.3% |
| 2012 | $11,550 -1.8% | $582,200 +1.2% |
| 2011 | $11,765 -0.7% | $575,500 +0% |
| 2010 | $11,853 +1.9% | $575,300 -11.6% |
| 2009 | $11,630 | $650,900 -4.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $682,900 -0.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $687,100 +8.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $633,800 +5.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $599,700 +9.6% |
| 2004 | $9,304 | $547,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $547,300 +11.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $491,600 +6.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $461,100 |
Neighborhood: 07059
Nearby homes
- $50,4001.17 acres172 Mountain View Rd, Warren, NJ 07059Off Market
- $721,4002.48 acres187 Mountain View Rd, Warren, NJ 07059Off Market
- $904,2003 bd3 ba1.9k sqft189 Mountain View Rd, Warren, NJ 07059Off Market

- $1,219,1005 bd4 ba2.3k sqft170 Mountain View Rd, Warren, NJ 07059Off Market
- $395,40014.21 acres171 Mountain View Rd, Warren, NJ 07059Off Market
- $2,100,0004 bd5 ba-- sqft8 Gregory Ln, Warren, NJ 07059Sold
- $645,000-- bd-- ba1.5k sqft70 Broadway Rd, Warren, NJ 07059Off Market
- $1,334,700-- bd-- ba4.7k sqft169 Mountain View Rd, Warren, NJ 07059Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Woodland SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 2.8 mi
- 8/10Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.3 mi
- 9/10Watchung Hills Regional High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.9 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$1,104,700
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$1,104,700
- New Jersey
- Somerset County
- Warren Township
- 07059
- 181 Mountainview Rd