1815 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,633/mo
Owner options
$2,633/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,633/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$18,369/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$18,369/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 650 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 17006034
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Community & HOA
Community
- Deposit fee: $0
- Application fee: $0
- Administrative fee: $0
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $4,154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,700,000
- Date on market: 8/12/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/12/2026 | Listing removed | $2,600$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,600$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Sold | $2,700,000+145.5%$4,154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2005 | Sold | $1,100,000$1,692/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $2,700,000 +85.3% |
| 2025 | $17,781 +5% | $1,457,011 +2% |
| 2024 | $16,937 +1% | $1,428,443 +2% |
| 2023 | $16,764 +0.3% | $1,400,435 +2% |
| 2022 | $16,717 +2.5% | $1,372,976 +2% |
| 2021 | $16,308 -0.1% | $1,346,056 +1% |
| 2020 | $16,330 | $1,332,255 +2% |
| 2019 | $16,330 +5.5% | $1,306,134 +2% |
| 2018 | $15,481 | $1,280,525 +2% |
| 2017 | $15,481 +4.3% | $1,255,418 +2% |
| 2016 | $14,842 +5.9% | $1,230,803 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $14,017 +0.9% | $1,212,317 +2% |
| 2014 | $13,891 | $1,188,571 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,183,200 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,160,000 -1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,173,330 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,164,561 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,167,328 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,144,440 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,122,000 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,100,000 +701.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $137,212 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $134,523 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $132,059 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $129,470 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $126,932 |
Neighborhood: Gemello Park
Nearby homes
- $--1 bd1 ba650 sqft1815 Ednamary Way APT B, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market

- $--1 bd1 ba650 sqft1815 Ednamary Way APT F, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market

- $--2 bd1 ba800 sqft1815 Ednamary Way APT A, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market

- $--2 bd1 ba850 sqft1815 Ednamary Way APT E, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market

- $--2 bd1 ba800 sqft1815 Ednamary Way UNIT C, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market
- $--1 bd1 ba650 sqft1815 Ednamary Way #D, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market
- $1,921,211-- bd-- ba4.4k sqft1835 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market
- $--1 bd1 ba650 sqft1835 Ednamary Way #D, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Benjamin Bubb Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 1.3 mi
- 8/10Isaac Newton Graham Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1 mi
- 10/10Los Altos High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.8 mi