Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Heritage Hills Addition featuring a 2-car garage and a comfortable, functional floor plan. Such a great neighborhood with green spaces and walking trails throughout, perfect for outdoor recreation and leisurely strolls. A wonderful place to call home!
For sale
$171,900
1820 Denim Ln, Enid, OK 73703
3beds
1,559sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$166,400 Zestimate®
$110/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Comfortable functional floor planGreen spaces
- 1 day
- 323
- 25
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Fugazzi 580-484-7536,
Paramount Homes R E
Source: Northwest Oklahoma AOR,MLS#: 20261151
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven/Range, Freestanding Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Countertop, Entrance Foyer, Family Room, Inside Utility
- Flooring: Some Carpeting, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Shades/Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,559 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,559
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Features: Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 240007567
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Insulation(Unknown)
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Gable
Condition
- 31 Years to 50 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Heritage Hills
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: Enid
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $110/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $165,132
- Annual tax amount: $2,229
- Price range: $171.9K - $171.9K
- Date on market: 8/30/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$166,400
$158,000 - $175,000
$1,691/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $171,900+22.9%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Paramount Homes R E #20170767 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2019 | Price change | $1,100-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Paramount Homes R E #20170767 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,200+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Paramount Homes R E #20170767 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2017 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Daniel Fugazzi #20170767 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2017 | Price change | $1,150-11.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Daniel Fugazzi #20170767 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Daniel Fugazzi #20170767 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2013 | Listing removed | $139,900$90/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty III #694317 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $139,900+6%$90/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty III #694317 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2012 | Sold | $132,000-2.9%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2012 | Price change | $135,900-2.9%$87/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty III #697218 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2011 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$90/sqft |
Source: Realty III #694317 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $149,900$96/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker RealtyIII #694317 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 +9.5% | $20,642 +5% |
| 2024 | $2,035 +3% | $19,659 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,976 -12% | $18,723 -10.8% |
| 2022 | $2,246 +4.2% | $20,995 +3.5% |
| 2021 | $2,156 +2.6% | $20,276 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,102 +9.8% | $19,310 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,914 +15.9% | $18,390 +10.2% |
| 2017 | $1,652 -99.9% | $16,681 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,558,356 +105257.7% | $15,887 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $15,130 |
| 2014 | $1,479 -9.4% | $15,130 -4.9% |
| 2013 | $1,633 +57.5% | $15,903 +60% |
| 2012 | $1,037 +13.9% | $9,941 +5% |
| 2011 | $910 +18.4% | $9,468 +5% |
| 2010 | $768 +9.9% | $9,017 +5% |
| 2009 | $699 | $8,588 |
| 2008 | $699 | $8,588 |
| 2007 | $699 | $8,588 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



