One of 5 available lots located on this convenient cul-de sac with great mountain views. Build your dream home on this level home site located close to town in Ruhenstroth, which is close to riding trails, horse trails, off road access, hiking, etc. Just a short drive to Reno, Lake Tahoe and more.
Active
$245,000
1842 Chestnut Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410
--beds
0baths
1.18Acres
Land
Built in ----
1.18 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great mountain viewsConvenient cul-de sacLevel home site
- 760 days
- 79
- 6
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lori Raschilla BS.30543 775-450-8000,
RE/MAX Realty Affiliates
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 240009979
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.18 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 122024302014
- Zoning: SFR
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Electricity Not Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available, None
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Gardnerville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $36,750
- Annual tax amount: $1,016
- Date on market: 8/5/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 761 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $245,000-3.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $255,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 +8% | $36,750 |
| 2024 | $941 +8% | $36,750 |
| 2023 | $872 +8% | $36,750 +23.5% |
| 2022 | $807 +3.4% | $29,750 |
| 2021 | $780 | $29,750 +13.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $753 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $753 +7.1% | $26,250 +7.1% |
| 2017 | $703 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $703 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $703 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $703 | $24,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,500 -6.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $26,250 -16.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $31,500 -33.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $47,250 -14.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $55,445 |
| 2007 | -- | $55,445 +15% |
| 2006 | -- | $48,213 +90% |
| 2005 | $546 -1.3% | $25,375 |
| 2004 | $554 | $25,375 +45% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $17,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $17,500 |
| 1999 | -- | $17,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89410
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Scarselli
- Middle: Pau-Wa-Lu
- High: Douglas
Source: NNRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





