Mountain Living at Its Finest in Beautiful Stallion SpringsWelcome to your mountain retreat in the highly desirable community of Stallion Springs, where breathtaking scenery, abundant wildlife, and four distinct seasons create an exceptional lifestyle just minutes from Tehachapi.One of the largest floor plans in the Glenview Condominiums, offering approximately 2,344 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on three levels with three bedrooms, three bathrooms, an attached two-car garage, an upper view deck, and a covered lower patio.Large windows fill the home with natural light while showcasing beautiful mountain and valley views.One of the home's standout features is its inviting outdoor living spaces. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets from the upper-level deck, where you can take in the fresh mountain air and scenic vistas. The covered lower-level patio offers another peaceful retreatperfect for entertaining, reading, or simply relaxing while watching the local wildlife. Deer, elk, wild turkeys, and a variety of birds are frequent visitors, making every season a unique experience.Located just minutes from the, this home places recreation and relaxation right at your doorstep. Whether you enjoy hiking, walking, or simply embracing a slower pace of life, Stallion Springs offers a welcoming mountain community with year-round beauty.The home is move-in ready and includes all major appliances:RefrigeratorDishwasherWasherDryerAdditional features include a two-car attached garage, providing secure parking and ample storage.Enjoy the ease of low-maintenance living, with the HOA covering exterior maintenance, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the mountain lifestyle and less time on upkeep. Buyers should verify HOA dues and covered services.Property Highlights3 Bedrooms3 Full BathroomsThree-Level Floor PlanBeautiful Mountain & Valley ViewsUpper-Level View DeckCovered Lower-Level PatioTwo-Car Attached GarageAll Appliances IncludedAbundant WildlifeFour Distinct SeasonsHOA Covers Exterior MaintenanceWhether you're looking for a full-time residence, a weekend mountain retreat, or an investment opportunity, this beautiful condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and natural beauty.Seller is offering a generous carpet clean credit.
Pending
Price cut: $25.1K (9/6)
$249,900
18571 Glenview Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
3beds
2,344sqft
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$245,300 Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached two-car garageThree bathroomsThree bedroomsInviting outdoor living spacesUpper view deckCovered lower patio
- 90 days
- 323
- 15
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William Costello 559-690-1953,
Keller Williams Realty Bakersf
Source: TAAR,MLS#: 9994245Originating MLS: Tehachapi MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Entry, Formal Dining, Formal Living, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,344
- Total interior livable area: 2,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Steep Slope, Views, Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 31764009
- Lease amount: $0
- Zoning: R-3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Tehachapi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $358,521
- Date on market: 7/17/2026
Estimated market value
$245,300
$233,000 - $258,000
$2,421/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2026 | Price change | $249,900-9.1%$107/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9994245 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+1.9%$117/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9994245 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2026 | Listing removed | $269,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Listing removed | $269,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $269,900-8.5%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $294,900-1.7%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,900+0.3%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listing removed | $309,000$132/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #25573029 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $309,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listing removed | $309,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $309,000-6.1%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $329,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $329,000-3.2%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Price change | $340,000-9.3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+8.8%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Sold | $344,570-1.3%$147/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9990383 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Pending sale | $349,000$149/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9990383 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000+9.1%$149/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9990383 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Sold | $320,000-8.3%$137/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9987219 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Pending sale | $349,000$149/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9987219 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000+45.4%$149/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9987219 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2008 | Sold | $240,000+89%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2003 | Sold | $127,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $358,521 +2% |
| 2025 | $4,460 -2.2% | $351,492 -1.3% |
| 2024 | $4,562 +25.3% | $355,980 +26.2% |
| 2023 | $3,642 +7.6% | $282,000 +9.7% |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $257,000 -3% |
| 2021 | -- | $265,000 +26.2% |
| 2020 | $2,882 +0.4% | $210,000 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $2,870 +5.8% | $205,000 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $2,713 +80.4% | $197,000 +105.2% |
| 2017 | $1,504 +4.1% | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $1,444 -15.1% | $96,000 -17.9% |
| 2015 | $1,702 -14.5% | $117,000 -16.4% |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $140,000 +7.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $130,000 -17.2% |
| 2012 | $2,103 -0.1% | $157,000 |
| 2011 | $2,105 -3.8% | $157,000 -4.3% |
| 2010 | $2,188 -30.3% | $164,000 -33% |
| 2009 | $3,140 +61.4% | $244,800 +74.8% |
| 2008 | $1,945 +4.5% | $140,030 +2% |
| 2007 | $1,862 +2.3% | $137,285 +2% |
| 2006 | $1,820 -4.8% | $134,595 +2% |
| 2005 | $1,912 +5.5% | $131,957 |
| 2004 | $1,813 +6% | $131,957 -2.1% |
| 2003 | $1,710 | $134,789 +4% |
| 2002 | $1,710 +3.7% | $129,557 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,649 | $127,018 |
| 2000 | -- | $127,018 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Stallion Springs
Local buyer's agents are ready to help





