Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Gravesend! Offered as a package deal, 1871 and 1875 West 13th Street consist of two solid-brick multifamily buildings featuring a total of 10 residential units — a 4-family and a 6-family — both well-maintained and fully occupied with strong rental income. These properties sit side-by-side on a quiet, tree-lined block just moments from shopping, restaurants, schools, and multiple transportation options, including the N and F subway lines. Each building offers spacious layouts, excellent natural light, and stable long-term tenants, making this an ideal turnkey acquisition for both seasoned and first-time investors. Additional highlights include: • Solid brick construction • Consistent rental history • Desirable Gravesend location • Close to public transit and major thoroughfares • Opportunity to increase rents and add value over time Whether you’re expanding your portfolio or seeking a reliable income-producing asset, this rare two-building package delivers strong upside and long-term stability. All information subject to verification by the buyer. - Rent Roll Upon Request
Active
$4,950,000
1871 W 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
13beds
4,140sqft
Multi Family
Built in 1930
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Solid-brick multifamily buildingsExcellent natural lightQuiet tree-lined blockSpacious layouts
- 76 days
- 182
- 3
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Remax Real Estate Professionals 718-887-5708,
Vito Angelo,
Billy Apter
Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1833809
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 13
- Bathrooms: 10
- Full bathrooms: 10
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,140
- Total interior livable area: 4,140 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Details
- Parcel number: 066680058
- Special conditions: Resale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Gravesend
Location
- Region: Brooklyn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $977,000
- Annual tax amount: $21,458
- Date on market: 6/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,142/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,950,000+209.4%$1,196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Sold | $1,600,000-11.1%$386/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Listing removed | $1,799,000$435/sqft |
Source: BNYMLS #434628 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Pending sale | $1,799,000$435/sqft |
Source: Pecoraro Realty of NYC, LLC #434628 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2020 | Price change | $1,799,000-5.3%$435/sqft |
Source: Pecoraro Realty of NYC, LLC #434628 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Price change | $1,899,000-13.6%$459/sqft |
Source: Pecoraro Realty of NYC, LLC #434628 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2020 | Price change | $2,199,000-11.6%$531/sqft |
Source: Pecoraro Realty of NYC, LLC #434628 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2020 | Price change | $2,488,000-12.7%$601/sqft |
Source: Pecoraro Realty of NYC, LLC #434628 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2020 | Price change | $2,850,000-5%$688/sqft |
Source: Pecoraro Realty of NYC, LLC #434628 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $2,999,500+2626.8%$725/sqft |
Source: PECORARO REALTY OF NYC, LLC #10672452 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2000 | Sold | $110,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,458 +7.4% | $439,650 +15.5% |
| 2024 | $19,981 | $380,700 +20% |
| 2023 | -- | $317,250 -2.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $324,000 -3.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $334,800 -2.8% |
| 2020 | $16,551 +7.9% | $344,520 |
| 2019 | $15,334 | $344,520 +202.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $113,867 |
| 2017 | $14,483 +2.1% | $113,867 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $14,178 | $110,055 +7.8% |
| 2015 | $14,178 +60.7% | $102,072 +7.9% |
| 2014 | $8,824 | $94,569 +8% |
| 2013 | -- | $87,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $87,590 +3.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $84,658 +7.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $78,517 +7.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $72,746 +8% |
| 2008 | -- | $67,377 |
| 2007 | -- | $67,377 +3.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $65,122 +16.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $55,959 +8% |
| 2003 | -- | $51,829 |
| 2002 | -- | $51,829 +3.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $50,094 +7.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $46,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website







