Coming Soon in Pine Mountain Club — 1928 Woodland Drive offers easy single-level mountain living with the warmth and character buyers look for up here. The open-concept great room features soaring tongue-and-groove wood ceilings, large windows, and a stacked-stone fireplace with pellet stove insert. The spacious kitchen offers an island, generous cabinetry, and plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms feature walk-in closets, with two full bathrooms and convenient indoor laundry. Recent improvements include central air conditioning, a newer furnace, and a generator plug for added comfort and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a relaxing front deck surrounded by mountain scenery, a concrete driveway with ample parking, and substantial dry storage beneath the home. A comfortable, well-cared-for mountain home with the convenience of one-level living.
For sale
Listed by: Jennings Realty • Tanner Brown • Contact: 661-262-3223
$349,999
1928 Woodland Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
2beds
1,230sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.34 Acres Lot
$346,400 Zestimate®
$285/sqft
$149/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 hour
- 7
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tanner Brown DRE #02011892 661-262-3223,
Jennings Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26177239
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Tile Counters
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Propane Oven, Propane Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Unfurnished
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Stone
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Parking
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front Door
- Patio & porch: Deck, Wood
- Pool features: Heated, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Greenbelt, Rectangular Lot, Sloped Up
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 32804310001
- Special conditions: Standard,Trust
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Overhead Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Horse Trails, Stable(s), Lake, Near National Forest, Park, Rural
- Security: 24 Hour Security
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Call for Rules, Clubhouse, Sport Court, Dog Park, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Horse Trails, Meeting Room, Outdoor Cooking Area, Other Courts, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Recreation Room, RV Parking, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Storage
- HOA fee: $149 monthly
- HOA name: Pine Mountain Club Property Owners Association
- HOA phone: 661-242-3788
Location
- Region: Pine Mountain Club
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,762
- Date on market: 8/31/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Fannie Mae,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$346,400
$329,000 - $364,000
$2,076/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,999+40%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Sold | $250,000+0%$203/sqft |
Source: CRISNet / SRAR #SR19159523 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Pending sale | $249,900$203/sqft |
Source: Jennings Realty #SR19159523 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2019 | Price change | $249,900-7.1%$203/sqft |
Source: Jennings Realty #SR19159523 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2019 | Price change | $269,000-3.6%$219/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $279,000+53.3%$227/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2017 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2016 | Sold | $182,000-3.7%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2016 | Pending sale | $189,000$154/sqft |
Source: Alpine Village Realty #SR16029724_CRISNET Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $189,000+26%$154/sqft |
Source: Alpine Village Realty #SR16029724_CRISNET Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2013 | Sold | $150,000+0.1%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2013 | Pending sale | $149,900$122/sqft |
Source: VIP Enterprises, Inc DBA Keller Williams VIP Properties #SR13103132 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2013 | Price change | $149,900-4.5%$122/sqft |
Source: VIP Enterprises, Inc DBA Keller Williams VIP Properties #SR13103132 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2013 | Price change | $156,900-4.9%$128/sqft |
Source: VIP Enterprises, Inc DBA Keller Williams VIP Properties #SR13103132 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $165,000+6.5%$134/sqft |
Source: VIP Enterprises, Inc DBA Keller Williams VIP Properties #SR13103132 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2010 | Sold | $155,000+8.8%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2010 | Listed for sale | $142,500+24.9%$116/sqft |
Source: Jennings Realty #F1851450 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2010 | Sold | $114,077-26.4%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $154,900$126/sqft |
Source: Pine Mountain Realty #F1825449 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2009 | Listing removed | $154,900$126/sqft |
Source: Pine Mountain Realty #F1825449 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2009 | Listed for sale | $154,900-39.3%$126/sqft |
Source: Pine Mountain Realty #F1825449 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2005 | Sold | $255,000+1493.8%$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2003 | Sold | $16,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $278,762 +2% |
| 2025 | $3,228 +0.8% | $273,297 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,201 +4.1% | $267,940 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,075 -0.2% | $262,687 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $257,537 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $252,488 +1% |
| 2020 | -- | $249,900 +26.9% |
| 2019 | $2,320 +2.6% | $196,999 +4% |
| 2018 | $2,263 +6.1% | $189,352 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,133 +19.8% | $185,640 +20.3% |
| 2016 | $1,781 -0.5% | $154,292 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,790 +1.9% | $151,976 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $149,000 -8.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $163,342 +2% |
| 2012 | $1,800 -1.5% | $160,140 +2% |
| 2011 | $1,827 -15.1% | $157,000 -16.4% |
| 2010 | $2,152 +0.4% | $187,799 |
| 2009 | $2,142 -26.5% | $187,799 -30.6% |
| 2008 | $2,916 +1.7% | $270,607 +2% |
| 2007 | $2,867 +1.1% | $265,302 +2% |
| 2006 | $2,836 +52.1% | $260,100 +47.3% |
| 2005 | $1,865 +132.8% | $176,623 +143.2% |
| 2004 | $801 +1128.6% | $72,623 +1063.5% |
| 2003 | $65 -69.1% | $6,242 -69.6% |
| 2002 | $211 +1.9% | $20,543 +2% |
| 2001 | $207 | $20,141 |
| 2000 | -- | $20,141 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93222
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Frazier Park
- Middle: El Tejon
- High: Frazier Mountain
Source: CRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help




