The home features two bedrooms and one full bathroom and
a layout that maximizes every square
foot. Step outside to enjoy your own
private oasis on a full one-acre lot,
offering endless possibilities for
gardening, entertaining, or simply
enjoying the peaceful surroundings.
Located in a quiet Dyersburg
neighborhood, you are just a short drive
from local shops, dining, and amenities.
Don't miss the chance to make this your
new home!
For sale by owner
$82,500
1933 Resthome Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
2beds
949sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1965
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$87/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful surroundingsTwo bedrooms
- 24 days
- 430
- 20
Listed by:
Property Owner (731) 334-7910
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 949 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 07508300000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Footing
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Dyersburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $87/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,700
- Annual tax amount: $236
- Date on market: 9/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$889/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $82,500$87/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 -6.7% | $13,425 +30.3% |
| 2024 | $253 | $10,300 |
| 2023 | $253 +3.8% | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $244 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $244 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $244 +1.4% | $10,300 +13.2% |
| 2019 | $241 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $241 -0.1% | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $241 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $241 +5.9% | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $228 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $228 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,100 -6.7% |
| 2012 | $244 +0.1% | $9,750 |
| 2011 | $244 | $9,750 |
| 2010 | $244 +5.8% | $9,750 -0.5% |
| 2009 | $230 | $9,800 |
| 2008 | $230 | $9,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $9,800 +2.3% |
| 2006 | $247 | $9,575 |
| 2005 | $247 | $9,575 |
| 2004 | $247 -0.5% | $9,575 -0.5% |
| 2003 | $248 | $9,625 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $9,629 -71.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $33,463 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment









