Cute Starter Home with lots of potential! This 1 bedroom & 1 bath has a great room concept. Spacious kitchen with dining area, indoor laundry and a bonus room or possible 2nd bedroom. There is a detached 2 car garage, large lot and possible RV access.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $276,100
19926 W Geer Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324
1beds
520sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1957
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$276,100 Zestimate®
$531/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 233 days
- 20
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 520 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 017151009000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hilmar
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $531/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,805
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$276,100
$254,000 - $298,000
$1,322/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/10/2015 | Sold | $138,000+165.4%$265/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2011 | Sold | $52,000+0.2%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $51,900-16.4%$100/sqft |
Source: Century 21 M&M #11064796 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2011 | Sold | $62,100-75.6%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2006 | Sold | $255,000$490/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $167,805 +2% |
| 2025 | $3,136 +0.9% | $164,516 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,107 +1.6% | $161,291 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,059 +0.8% | $158,129 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,034 +0.9% | $155,029 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,006 +1.8% | $151,991 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,952 +0.5% | $150,434 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,937 +4.9% | $147,486 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,801 +1.9% | $144,595 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,748 +98.8% | $141,760 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $1,382 +138.9% | $138,000 +153.9% |
| 2015 | $579 | $54,343 +2% |
| 2014 | $579 -0.2% | $53,280 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $580 | $53,040 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,000 -20% |
| 2011 | -- | $65,000 +18.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $55,000 -63.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $150,000 -41.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $255,000 +328% |
| 2006 | -- | $59,582 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $58,414 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $57,270 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $56,222 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,120 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $54,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website



