Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $188,000

    20 County Road 235, Cherry Valley, AR 72324

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $188,000 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $1,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Shop and storage buildingVaulted ceilingsOpen floor plan
    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in Cherry Valley features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. This home sits on a large 1.22 acre lot with a shop and storage building. The primary suite has a large walk-in shower. Enjoy country living just on the edge of town with plenty of space inside and out. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherrye McCoy 870-318-8126,

    Diamond State Real Estate

    Bought with:

    JC Cox, AR

    Dustin White Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26020558MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Great Room
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Kit Counter-Formica, Sheet Rock, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 2 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,800
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Two Car
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.22 Acres
    • Features: Level, Not in Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71007350002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: CHERRY VALLEY
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Cherry Valley

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $189,500
    • Annual tax amount: $1,202
    • Date on market: 5/21/2026
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2026Sold$188,000-2.6%$104/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26020558 Report a problem
    8/13/2026Contingent$193,000$107/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26020558 Report a problem
    5/21/2026Listed for sale$193,000+328.9%$107/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26020558 Report a problem
    6/10/2010Sold$45,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,202 +19.9%$22,363 +10%
    2024$1,002 -0.2%$20,330
    2023$1,004 $20,330
    2022$1,004 $20,330
    2021$1,004 $20,330
    2020$1,004 +5.8%$20,330 +5.8%
    2019$949 $19,220
    2018$949 $19,220
    2017$949 $19,220
    2016$949 $19,220
    2015$949 +819.6%$19,220 +819.6%
    2014$103 -63.5%$2,090 -83.7%
    2013$283 +10%$12,804 +4.2%
    2012$257 -4.6%$12,283
    2011$269 +24.2%$12,283 +9.3%
    2010$217 +23.6%$11,241 +7.9%
    2009$175 $10,420
    2008$175 $10,420
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72324

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.