Skip main navigation
Sold for $422,000
  • $422,000

    2006 Soundings Crescent Ct, Suffolk, VA 23435

    3beds
    2,425sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $431,600 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $431,600

    $406,000 - $462,000

    $2,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Townhome-style residence in The Soundings on the Nansemond at Harbour View with stunning views of the 5th green at Riverfront Golf Course and private, protected woodlands. Features 9-ft ceilings, crown molding, 3-sided fireplace, built-in bar, maple cabinets, solid surface countertops, and a main-level half bath. The spacious primary suite offers its own fireplace, private balcony, jetted tub, and large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a guest bath. Recent updates include gutters, exterior doors, columns, and Trane HVAC. Enjoy resort-style amenities: golf course, clubhouse, deep water pier, playground, tennis courts, pools, and more. 2025-09-04

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    Suffolk - Harbour View Office

    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Towne Realty Solds,MLS#: 10589329

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,425
    • Total interior livable area: 2,425 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • On waterfront: Yes
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront
    • Frontage type: Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6BZ24

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Suffolk

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $406,400
    • Annual tax amount: $4,348
    • Date on market: 9/5/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2025Sold$422,000+0.5%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2025Contingent$420,000$173/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10589329 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Price change$420,000-3.4%$173/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10589329 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for sale$435,000+6.9%$179/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10589329 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2023Price change$407,000-1.9%$168/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2022Listed for sale$415,000+20.3%$171/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2010Listing removed$344,900$142/sqft
    Source: William E. Wood & Associates Realtor #0929177 Report a problem
    7/19/2009Listed for sale$344,900$142/sqft
    Source: William E. Wood and Associates #0929177 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,348 +10.2%$406,400 +10.2%
    2024$3,946 -0.6%$368,800 +1.3%
    2023$3,969 +5%$364,100 +5%
    2022$3,779 +5.4%$346,700 +7.3%
    2021$3,585 +9.7%$323,000 +9.7%
    2020$3,269 -2.5%$294,500 -2.5%
    2019$3,352 $302,000
    2018$3,352 +103.9%$302,000
    2017$1,644 $302,000
    2016$1,644 $302,000 -2.8%
    2015$1,644 $310,700
    2014$1,644 $310,700
    2013-- $310,700 -0.1%
    2012-- $310,900 -1.7%
    2011-- $316,200
    2010-- $316,200 -7.1%
    2009$3,096 $340,200
    2008$3,096 -7.1%$340,200 -4.1%
    2007$3,334 +10.5%$354,700 +24.6%
    2005$3,018 $284,700
    2004-- $284,700
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23435

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $431,600
    2% more
    +$8,632
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $440,232
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $431,600
    2% more
    +$8,632
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $440,232