Great opportunity for investors or first-time homebuyers! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a functional floor plan and the comfort of central heat and air. The property does need some repairs and updating, but it has plenty of potential for the right buyer. Whether you're looking for an investment property, rental, renovation project, or an affordable home you can make your own, this property is worth a look. With some TLC and improvements, it could be transformed into a great home or income-producing investment. "Due to condition, the property may have health/safety risk(s). Prior to entry / access, all parties must sign a Hold Harmless Agreement and the property may only be shown by appointment" AGENTS SEE REMARKS
Active
$39,250
2006 W 34th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603
3beds
1,281sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
9,147 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$31/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional floor planCentral heat and air
- 9 days
- 537
- 54
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wes Brown 870-209-4628,
Re/Max Platinum 870-534-2823
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26040674
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range
Features
- 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,281
- Total interior livable area: 1,281 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, One Car
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,147 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 93020774000
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stone
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: FORREST PARK ADD WEST
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pine Bluff
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $31/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $63,450
- Annual tax amount: $854
- Date on market: 10/7/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$867/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $66,024+13.8%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Listing removed | $58,000$45/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 United #15009950 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $58,000$45/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 United #15009950 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Pending sale | $58,000$45/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 United #15009950 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $58,000$45/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 United #15009950 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Pending sale | $58,000$45/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 United #15009950 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Pending sale | $58,000$45/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 United #15009950 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Pending sale | $58,000$45/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 United #15009950 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $58,000-6.5%$45/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 United #15009950 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2015 | Price change | $62,000-7.5%$48/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 United #15009950 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2015 | Price change | $67,000-2.9%$52/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $69,000+25.5%$54/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2006 | Sold | $55,000$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 +2.6% | $12,690 +2.6% |
| 2024 | $833 +9.1% | $12,372 +9.1% |
| 2023 | $763 +20.8% | $11,341 +10% |
| 2022 | $632 | $10,310 |
| 2021 | $632 | $10,310 |
| 2020 | $632 +5.7% | $10,310 |
| 2019 | $598 +9.1% | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $548 +10% | $10,310 +26.8% |
| 2017 | $498 | $8,130 |
| 2016 | $498 +5.1% | $8,130 |
| 2015 | $474 | $8,130 |
| 2014 | $474 -10.6% | $8,130 |
| 2013 | $530 | $8,130 -11.2% |
| 2012 | $530 | $9,160 |
| 2011 | $530 +203.4% | $9,160 +1.1% |
| 2009 | $175 +15.8% | $9,064 +4.8% |
| 2008 | $151 | $8,652 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $8,240 |
| 2006 | -- | $8,240 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,240 |
| 2004 | -- | $8,240 +1.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,140 +10% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $7,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $7,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




