Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: McAvoy Realty • Fritz McAvoy • 314-531-1900
    Bought with: McAvoy Realty
    Price Unknown

    2017 S Grand Blvd APT 304, Saint Louis, MO 63104

    2beds
    1,315sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $233/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $233/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Overlooking the magnificent Compton Hill Reservoir park is a move in ready top floor condo in Shaw! Over 1300 sq ft of big open spaces with a shared back deck, assigned parking, large rooms and a wonderful community. In unit laundry! Two bedrooms, two baths, big eat in kitchen! Property could use many updates but has been well loved, passed occupancy and is being sold as-is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fritz McAvoy 314-531-1900,

    McAvoy Realty

    Bought with:

    Fritz McAvoy, 2005027189

    McAvoy Realty

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26009149MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,315
    • Total interior livable area: 1,315 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,315
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • On waterfront: Yes
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Features: Adjoins Common Ground, Some Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 49510001460
    • Special conditions: Listing As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Historic
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Ameren
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Shaw
    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: Resident Management
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
    • HOA fee: $234 monthly
    • HOA name: Resident Managed
    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $10,040
    • Annual tax amount: $752
    • Date on market: 2/25/2026
    • Cumulative days on market: 109 days
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Electric utility on property: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2026Listing removed$1,560$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2026Listed for rent$1,560$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26009149 Report a problem
    6/15/2026Pending sale$125,000$95/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26009149 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$125,000-10.7%$95/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26009149 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$140,000$106/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26009149 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$827 +4.5%$10,040 +6.9%
    2024$791 +5.1%$9,390
    2023$752 +0.1%$9,390 +4%
    2022$751 +0.1%$9,030
    2021$750 +1.1%$9,030
    2020$742 $9,030
    2019$742 $9,030 +5.1%
    2018$742 +1.9%$8,590
    2017$728 +0.5%$8,590
    2016$725 +10.4%$8,590
    2015$657 +0.1%$8,590
    2014$656 $8,590
    2013$656 $8,590 -48.7%
    2012-- $16,740
    2011-- $16,740
    2010-- $16,740 +1.9%
    2009$1,097 +72.5%$16,430
    2008$636 $16,430 -6%
    2007$636 $17,480
    2006$636 +1%$17,480 +93.6%
    2005$629 -5.1%$9,030 +0.1%
    2004$663 +3%$9,020
    2003$644 -2.4%$9,020
    2002$660 $9,020
    2001-- $9,020
    2000-- $9,020
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shaw

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Hodgen Elem.
    • Middle: Fanning Middle Community Ed.
    • High: Roosevelt High

    Source: MARIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.