Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $400,900

    202 Sheffey Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    4beds
    2,276sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $400,900 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,900

    $381,000 - $421,000

    $2,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,476/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,476/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Space, location, and nearly an acre in the heart of Forestthis one checks some big boxes! Situated on .93 acres, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the space you've been looking for in a location that's hard to beat. Inside, you'll find a huge living room, eat-in kitchen, separate formal dining room, main-level laundry, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom features its own private bath, while three generously sized guest bedrooms and another full bath provide plenty of room to spread out. Take your morning coffee to the covered front porch or spend evenings overlooking the large backyard from the expansive rear deck. An oversized one-car garage offers extra room for parking, storage, hobbies, and more. Professionally cleaned with freshly cleaned carpets, this home is ready for you to bring your ideas and make it your own. Sold as-is.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: NextHome,MLS#: 368868MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,276
    • Total interior livable area: 2,276 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 135B213

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Forest

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $320,000
    • Date on market: 8/28/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2026Listing removed$399,900$176/sqft
    Source: LMLS #368868 Report a problem
    8/31/2026Pending sale$399,900$176/sqft
    Source: LMLS #368868 Report a problem
    8/28/2026Listed for sale$399,900$176/sqft
    Source: LMLS #368868 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $320,000
    2024$1,312 $320,000
    2023$1,312 +5.3%$320,000 +28.5%
    2022$1,246 $249,100
    2021$1,246 $249,100
    2020$1,246 -3.8%$249,100
    2019$1,295 +12.6%$249,100 +12.6%
    2018$1,150 $221,200
    2017$1,150 $221,200
    2016$1,150 $221,200
    2015$1,150 -0.5%$221,200 -0.5%
    2014$1,156 +4%$222,300
    2013$1,112 $222,300
    2012$1,112 $222,300
    2011$1,112 +0.5%$222,300 +0.5%
    2010$1,107 $221,300
    2009$1,107 $221,300
    2008$1,107 $221,300
    2007$1,107 -7.1%$221,300 +20.7%
    2006$1,191 $183,300
    2005$1,191 $183,300
    2004$1,191 -1.5%$183,300
    2003$1,210 -4.3%$183,300 +5.9%
    2002$1,264 $173,100
    2001-- $173,100
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24551

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $400,900
    2% more
    +$8,018
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $408,918
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $400,900
    2% more
    +$8,018
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $408,918