Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $427,800

    2023 Isis Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

    3beds
    1,837sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $427,800 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,800

    $406,000 - $449,000

    $2,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Feel right at home as you enter this all-brick house with great entryway ! You will immediately see beautiful gas fireplace, hardwood floors and high ceilings. You have plenty of room to entertain formal dining room, eat-in kitchen which open to living area and there also is a bonus room over garage. Enjoy large master bedroom with walk-in closet, great master bath with double vanities, separate shower and jacuzzi tub. Privacy fence with park like backyard, makes the deck perfect to relax

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 114CD02700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Murfreesboro

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $347,400
    • Annual tax amount: $2,457

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2023Sold$400,000+1.3%$218/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2531072 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Pending sale$394,900$215/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2531072 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$394,900+58%$215/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2531072 Report a problem
    12/31/2018Sold$250,000-3.1%$136/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1994932 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Price change$257,900-0.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Blue Ribbon Realty #1986962 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listed for sale$259,900+53.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Blue Ribbon Realty #1986962 Report a problem
    8/20/2012Sold$169,500-2%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2012Listed for sale$172,900-3.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Dream Team Murfreesboro #1375908 Report a problem
    12/19/2010Listing removed$178,900$97/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1175173 Report a problem
    10/19/2010Price change$178,900-1.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1175173 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Price change$180,900-2.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1175173 Report a problem
    5/30/2010Price change$185,900-2.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1175173 Report a problem
    4/18/2010Price change$189,900-1.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1175173 Report a problem
    3/21/2010Price change$192,900-1%$105/sqft
    Source: Better Realty Solutions #1122049 Report a problem
    2/14/2010Price change$194,900-0.5%$106/sqft
    Source: Better Realty Solutions #1122049 Report a problem
    12/11/2009Price change$195,900-1.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Better Realty Solutions #1122049 Report a problem
    11/8/2009Price change$198,900-0.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Better Realty Solutions #1122049 Report a problem
    10/3/2009Listed for sale$199,900+29.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Better Realty Solutions #1122049 Report a problem
    6/18/2001Sold$153,935+0.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2001Sold$153,650$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,457 $86,850
    2024$2,457 -1.1%$86,850 -1.1%
    2023$2,484 +10.1%$87,800
    2022$2,255 +10.6%$87,800 +51.1%
    2021$2,039 $58,125
    2020$2,039 +67.1%$58,125
    2019$1,220 -28.4%$58,125
    2018$1,704 $58,125 +32.6%
    2017$1,704 $43,825
    2016$1,704 $43,825
    2015$1,704 $43,825 +3.8%
    2013$1,704 +7.9%$42,225
    2012$1,579 +0.1%$42,225
    2011$1,577 $42,225
    2010$1,577 +9.9%$42,225 +13.2%
    2008$1,435 $37,300
    2007$1,435 -0.1%$37,300 -0.1%
    2006$1,437 -16.8%$37,350 -2.2%
    2005$1,726 $38,188
    2004$1,726 $38,188
    2002$1,726 $38,188 -1%
    2001-- $38,563 -71.5%
    2000-- $135,326
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Olympic Springs

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Cason Lane Academy
    • Middle: Rockvale Middle School
    • High: Blackman High School

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $427,800
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $427,800