3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1-Car Garage | Partially Finished Basement | Huge Backyard. This home checks all the boxes — an updated finished lower level adds valuable living space, while the oversized backyard offers endless potential for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. A must-see in a convenient Lancaster location! Open House - (First Available Time Slot -This Friday 7-24-26)
For sale
Price cut: $10.4K (8/31)
$349,500
203 Whittier Ln, Lancaster, PA 17602
3beds
1,526sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
0.28 Acres Lot
$345,000 Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized backyardUpdated finished lower level
- 43 days
- 3,090
- 172
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dan Parson 717-808-1764,
Keller Williams Elite 7175532500,
Listing Team: Mark Will-Dan Parson Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2090776
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 305
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Treat System, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Chute
Features
- Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Doors: Insulated, Sliding Glass
- Windows: Bay/Bow, Double Hung
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Heated,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,526
- Total interior livable area: 1,526 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,221
- Finished area below ground: 305
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, On Street, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 7807661300000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Metal Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None Available
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lancaster
- Municipality: LANCASTER CITY
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $178,100
- Annual tax amount: $5,706
- Date on market: 7/24/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
- Exclusions: Refrigerator, Gas Stove
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$345,000
$328,000 - $362,000
$2,355/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2026 | Price change | $349,500-2.9%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2026 | Price change | $359,900-5.3%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+84.4%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Sold | $206,000-1.9%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $209,999+59.7%$138/sqft |
Source: Hostetter Realty #PALA137138 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2016 | Sold | $131,500+1934.3%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2015 | Sold | $6,464-94.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/1999 | Sold | $117,500$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,706 +2.3% | $178,100 |
| 2025 | $5,577 +1.2% | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $5,508 +1.3% | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $5,435 +4.9% | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $5,180 +899.1% | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $518 -89.6% | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $4,988 +875.2% | $178,100 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $511 -88.1% | $175,700 +39% |
| 2017 | $4,310 +1.2% | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $4,257 +24.2% | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $126,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $126,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $126,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $126,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $126,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $126,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $126,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $126,400 +23.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $102,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Conestoga Heights
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: Conestoga Valley
- High: Conestoga Valley
- District: Conestoga Valley
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





