Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $395,000

    20431 Bluebill Ln, Onancock, VA 23417

    3beds
    3,194sqft
    : 
    $2,475/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $393,600 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageGenerous living spacePrivate bulkheadScenic surroundings
    Discover waterfront living in the desirable Schooner Bay community on the outskirts of Onancock, Virginia! Situated on a beautiful 0.59-acre waterfront lot, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath home offers approximately 3,194 square feet of living space, providing plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the coastal lifestyle. A private bulkhead offers a wonderful waterfront feature, while the two-car garage provides convenient parking and additional storage. Located just minutes from the charming waterfront town of Onancock, you'll enjoy easy access to local shops, restaurants, marinas, and the unique small-town charm of Virginia's Eastern Shore. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a peaceful waterfront retreat, this property offers an opportunity to enjoy scenic surroundings, generous living space, and the relaxed pace of Eastern Shore living. Don't miss your chance to make this waterfront property your own!
    9 days
    306
    22

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hill Real Estate Group, Llc 757-607-6873,

    COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY 757-787-1305

    Source: Eastern Shore AOR,MLS#: 72337MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,194
      • Total interior livable area: 3,194 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Pier/Dock
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Seawall
      • Body of water: Canal Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.59
      • Features: .5-.9 acre +/-
      Details
      • Parcel number: 075D00101001900

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Eastern Shore Style
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • 30-50 yrs +/-
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Schooner Bay
      Location
      • Region: Onancock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $124/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $526,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,557
      • Date on market: 10/9/2026

        Estimated market value

        $393,600

        $374,000 - $413,000

        $2,169/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/10/2026Pending sale$395,000$124/sqft
        Source: Eastern Shore AOR #72337 Report a problem
        10/9/2026Listed for sale$395,000-15.1%$124/sqft
        Source: Eastern Shore AOR #72337 Report a problem
        8/1/2023Listing removed$465,000$146/sqft
        Source: Eastern Shore AOR #57101 Report a problem
        1/31/2023Listed for sale$465,000$146/sqft
        Source: Eastern Shore AOR #57101 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$2,557 +9.3%$526,200 +20.1%
        2025$2,339 +10.3%$438,100
        2024$2,120 +1.7%$438,100 +25%
        2023$2,085 $350,400
        2022$2,085 +2.3%$350,400 +4.9%
        2021$2,038 $334,100
        2020$2,038 +5.5%$334,100 +5.5%
        2019$1,932 $316,800
        2018$1,932 -2.3%$316,800 -2.3%
        2017$1,977 $324,100
        2016$1,977 +2.9%$324,100 -2.1%
        2015$1,921 $331,200
        2014$1,921 $331,200 -6.1%
        2013$1,921 +2.8%$352,700
        2012$1,869 +10.4%$352,700 -6.3%
        2011$1,694 $376,400
        2010$1,694 $376,400
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Schooner Bay

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts