Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listed by
    Est. $237,500

    210 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    2beds
    1baths
    1,134sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $237,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1134 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 210 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834.
    9 days
    87
    2

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Customer Service,

    ServiceLink Auction

    Source: ServiceLink AuctionMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,134
      • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5100020204A
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Colonial Heights

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $176,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,120
      • Date on market: 10/12/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $237,500

        $223,000 - $249,000

        $1,588/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,120 $176,700
        2024$2,120 +19.1%$176,700 +19.1%
        2023$1,781 $148,400
        2022$1,781 +25.2%$148,400 +25.2%
        2021$1,422 $118,500
        2020$1,422 +8.6%$118,500 +8.6%
        2019$1,309 $109,100
        2018$1,309 +10.4%$109,100
        2017$1,186 --
        2016$1,186 +88.9%--
        2015$628 --
        2014$628 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 23834

        Getting around

        56 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating