210 Mountain View Dr, York, PA 17404
Home value
$306,200
$291,000 - $322,000
$1,876/mo
Owner options
$1,876/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,876/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$1,851/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$1,851/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ingrid Stubbs 717-654-9074,
Iron Valley Real Estate of York County
Vickie Swiontek, RS355729
RE/MAX Pinnacle
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Chute
Features
- Attic, Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Laminate, Wood
- Windows: Bay/Bow, Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,242
- Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,242
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
- Details: Garage Sqft: 480
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wire
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Rear Yard, Suburban
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 360001200620000000
- Zoning: RESIDENTAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Rubber
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Septic
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mountain View
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: York
- Municipality: MANCHESTER TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $118,190
- Annual tax amount: $3,518
- Date on market: 6/27/2024
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator In Garage, Window Treatments, Front Load Washer, Dryer, Bar Stools In Basement, Garage Door Opener, Patio Furniture
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/26/2024 | Sold | $276,000+4.2%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Pending sale | $265,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,064 -3.8% | $129,720 |
| 2025 | $4,224 +20.1% | $129,720 +9.8% |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $118,190 |
| 2023 | $3,519 +9.3% | $118,190 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $118,190 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $118,190 |
| 2020 | $3,218 +1.9% | $118,190 |
| 2019 | $3,159 +2.2% | $118,190 |
| 2018 | $3,091 +324.5% | $118,190 |
| 2017 | $728 | $118,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,190 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,190 |
| 2010 | -- | $118,190 |
| 2009 | -- | $118,190 |
| 2008 | -- | $118,190 |
| 2007 | -- | $118,190 |
| 2006 | -- | $118,190 +26.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $93,130 |
| 2004 | -- | $93,130 |
| 2003 | -- | $93,130 |
| 2002 | -- | $93,130 |
| 2000 | -- | $93,130 |
| 1999 | -- | $93,130 |
Neighborhood: 17404
Nearby homes
- $323,6003 bd1 ba2.1k sqft200 Mountain View Dr, York, PA 17404Off Market
- $371,1003 bd3 ba1.9k sqft220 Mountain View Dr, York, PA 17404Off Market

- $352,7004 bd2 ba1.9k sqft234 Mountain View Dr, York, PA 17404Off Market
- $329,2003 bd2 ba1.7k sqft3576 Riding Club Dr, York, PA 17404Off Market
- $353,5004 bd2 ba2k sqft3582 Riding Club Dr, York, PA 17404Off Market
- $358,9004 bd2 ba1.9k sqft3570 Riding Club Dr, York, PA 17404Off Market
- $369,2004 bd2 ba1.9k sqft207 Mountain View Dr, York, PA 17404Off Market
- $373,2004 bd2 ba1.8k sqft213 Mountain View Dr, York, PA 17404Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Roundtown El SchoolGrades: K-3Distance: 1.5 mi
- 9/10Central York Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 4.8 mi
- 9/10Central York High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Central York
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get pre-qualified for a loan
At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.
Sell for more on Zillow
- Pennsylvania
- York County
- York
- 17404
- 210 Mountain View Dr