Build Your Dream Home in Cimarron! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own one of the few remaining lots in the desirable Cimarron subdivision. Located in the Sharyland School District, this lot is perfect for building the home you’ve always envisioned. Conveniently situated near Expressway 83, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy the peaceful neighborhood atmosphere and take advantage of the community park just around the corner. Drive by today and imagine the possibilities—this amazing lot won’t last long!
Lot/land
$229,000
2109 Pecos St, Mission, TX 78572
--beds
--baths
9,901Square Feet
Residential Lot, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
9,901 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
Peaceful neighborhood atmosphere
- 433 days
- 44
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karla E. Ramirez 956-878-7807,
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 477563
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 9,901 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: C444002007000600
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: City Garbage
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cimarron Country Club Sectn 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- HOA name: Cimarron
Location
- Region: Mission
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $73,260
- Annual tax amount: $1,769
- Date on market: 8/4/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $229,000-8.4% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #477563 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000 |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #477563 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $73,260 |
| 2024 | $1,768 +1.5% | $73,260 |
| 2023 | $1,743 -16% | $73,260 -9.8% |
| 2022 | $2,076 -2.1% | $81,180 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $81,180 |
| 2020 | -- | $81,180 |
| 2019 | $2,210 +4.6% | $81,180 +6.5% |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $76,230 |
| 2017 | $2,112 -0.7% | $76,230 |
| 2016 | $2,128 -24.4% | $76,230 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $76,230 -24.9% |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $101,475 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,475 -6.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $108,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $108,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $108,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $108,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $108,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $108,900 +63% |
| 2005 | -- | $66,825 |
| 2004 | -- | $66,825 |
| 2003 | -- | $66,825 +44.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,332 +10.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $42,075 |
| 2000 | -- | $42,075 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78572
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Bentsen
- Middle: B.L. Gray Junior High
- High: Sharyland H.S.
- District: Sharyland ISD
Source: Greater McAllen AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





