Unlock the potential of this 1,843 sq. ft. home located at 211 Cessna Circle in Hot Springs, Arkansas. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this property offers plenty of space and endless possibilities for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to add value through renovation and updates. Situated in an established neighborhood, the home provides a solid footprint with spacious living areas and a functional layout ready for your vision. Whether you're looking to create a profitable rental property, renovate and resell, or customize a home to your own taste, this property presents an excellent opportunity. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and all that Hot Springs has to offer, this property combines location, space, and investment potential. Don't miss your chance to transform this diamond in the rough into something special. Schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $3K (8/28)
$135,000
211 Cessna Cir, Hot Springs, AR 71913
2beds
1,843sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$73/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layout
- 86 days
- 1,359
- 27
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joshua Lafever 501-230-6424,
McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR 501-812-3500
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26022967
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Basement
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,843
- Total interior livable area: 1,843 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 20002150010000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Hank Ayers
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hot Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $73/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,000
- Annual tax amount: $639
- Date on market: 6/8/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,516/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2026 | Price change | $135,000-2.2%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2026 | Price change | $138,000-1.4%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2026 | Price change | $140,000-2.1%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2026 | Price change | $143,000-1.4%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2026 | Price change | $145,000-2%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2026 | Price change | $148,000-2.6%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2026 | Price change | $152,000-1.9%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2026 | Listing removed | $155,000$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000+56.6%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2013 | Sold | $99,000-6.6%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $106,000$58/sqft |
Source: CBRPM Hot Springs #100819 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 -8.3% | $28,286 +4.3% |
| 2024 | $779 -0.9% | $27,107 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $786 +0.2% | $25,928 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $784 +7.9% | $24,749 +5% |
| 2021 | $727 | $23,570 |
| 2020 | $727 +9% | $23,570 |
| 2019 | $667 -3.6% | $23,570 |
| 2018 | $692 +3.1% | $23,570 |
| 2017 | $671 +12.8% | $23,570 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $595 | $21,380 |
| 2015 | $595 | $21,380 |
| 2014 | $595 -30.9% | $21,380 |
| 2013 | $862 | $21,380 |
| 2012 | $862 +7.6% | $21,380 +7.6% |
| 2011 | $801 +148.2% | $19,867 +19% |
| 2009 | $323 +11% | $16,689 +5% |
| 2008 | $291 -8.9% | $15,894 +4.5% |
| 2007 | $319 | $15,203 +4.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $14,512 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $13,821 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,563 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $11,965 +4.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $11,497 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




