Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $185,000

    2112 Resthome Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2008
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $171,200 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This doublewide is well taken care of and even has land beside and behind also available to purchase.
    1 day
    186
    11

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Frazier,

    Carousel Realty of Dyer County 731-285-2277

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2604807MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14.0 x 14.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 1484
      • Dimensions: 14.0 x 106.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 14.0 x 9.0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 20.0 x 14.0
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Tub Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,560
      • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 124 x 275 irr
      • Features: Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 075 089.01
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • false
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: External Storm Shelter
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dyersburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $119/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $191,400
      • Annual tax amount: $842
      • Date on market: 10/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $171,200

        $125,000 - $217,000

        $1,014/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/13/2026Listed for sale$185,000$119/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #2604807 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$842 +4.6%$47,850 +46.2%
        2024$805 $32,725
        2023$805 +3.8%$32,725
        2022$776 +11.4%$32,725 +11.4%
        2021$696 $29,375
        2020$696 +47.7%$29,375 +64.8%
        2019$471 $17,825
        2018$471 +0.1%$17,825
        2017$471 -0.8%$17,825
        2016$475 +5.7%$17,825 -0.8%
        2015$449 $17,975
        2014$449 $17,975
        2013-- $17,975 +11.1%
        2012$404 -0.1%$16,175
        2011$404 -20.5%$16,175 -20.5%
        2010$509 +6.3%$20,350 -0.1%
        2009$479 $20,375
        2008$479 $20,375
        2007-- $20,375 +37.9%
        2006$381 $14,775
        2005$381 $14,775
        2004$381 -1.8%$14,775 -1.8%
        2003$388 $15,050 0%
        2001-- $15,052 -73%
        2000-- $55,677
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38024

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Dyer County Schools

        Source: CWTAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.