Skip main navigation
Sold for $154,000
  • $154,000

    2116 Newberry Rd, Pocahontas, AR 72455

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4 Acres Lot
    $154,500 Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $1,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $977/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $977/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Huge walk-in closetPrimary suiteAbundant cabinet storageOversized eat-in kitchenInviting functional layoutBack deckLarge front porch
    Spacious home with large open living areas and an inviting, functional layout. The oversized eat-in kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage and generous counter space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a huge walk-in closet, plus a flexible office or nursery space. Recently remodeled with porcelain tile countertops in the kitchen for a clean, modern finish. Additional highlights include a bonus room downstairs with extra storage, as well as plenty of storage throughout the home. Enjoy outdoor living with a large front porch, back deck, and patio. Ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Situated on 4 acres, there is ample room for a pool, outdoor activities, family gatherings, and space for kids or pets to run and play. This property offers comfort, space, and versatility. Truly a must-see to appreciate.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Koenen 870-405-5932,

    SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Kim Koenen

    SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE

    Source: Mountain Home MLS,MLS#: 134483

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Electric, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,100
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00104347001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: None
    Location
    • Region: Pocahontas

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $73/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $111,775
    • Annual tax amount: $868
    • Date on market: 6/19/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2026Sold$154,000$73/sqft
    Source: Mountain Home MLS #134483 Report a problem
    8/14/2026Pending sale$154,000$73/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26024809 Report a problem
    6/19/2026Listed for sale$154,000+126.5%$73/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26024809 Report a problem
    7/20/1995Sold$68,000$32/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$868 $22,355
    2024-- $22,355
    2023$868 $22,355
    2022$868 $22,355 +1.7%
    2021-- $21,973 +10%
    2020-- $19,975
    2019$775 +9.7%$19,975
    2018$707 +8.7%$19,975 +8.7%
    2017$650 $18,380
    2016$650 +19%$18,380 +19%
    2015$546 +6%$15,450
    2014$516 $15,450
    2013$516 +4.7%$15,450 +4.7%
    2012$493 -0.1%$14,760
    2011$493 $14,760
    2010$493 $14,760
    2009$493 $14,760
    2008$493 $14,760
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72455

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.