INCREDIBLE BUYER INCENTIVES: $5,000 MORTGAGE CONCESSION. Opendoor Home Loans will contribute up to $5,000 towards a permanent interest rate buy-down if you finance with Opendoor Home Loans LLC. Step into 2118 Landsmere Dr SE, a residence arranged for everyday practicality, featuring a functional fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with a distinct accent backsplash, complementing its well-suited design. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, and its adjoining bathroom provides double sinks along with a separate tub and shower. This residence provides a well-organized layout, supporting everyday routines effectively.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Pending
Price cut: $11K (8/20)
$370,000
2118 Landsmere Dr SE #13, Mableton, GA 30126
3beds
2,556sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2005
871 Square Feet Lot
$369,500 Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$340/mo HOA
What's special
Functional fireplaceWell-organized layout
- 147 days
- 424
- 24
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tanya Pickens 404-796-8789,
Opendoor Brokerage,
Lance Stadler 678-866-0311,
Opendoor Brokerage
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10727175
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,556
- Total interior livable area: 2,556 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,148
- Finished area below ground: 408
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 871 Square Feet
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 17075400750
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: Riverview At Vinings
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $4,080 annually
Location
- Region: Mableton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $401,420
- Annual tax amount: $3,910
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 123 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$369,500
$351,000 - $388,000
$2,726/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2026 | Pending sale | $370,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2026 | Price change | $370,000-2.9%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $381,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2026 | Pending sale | $381,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $381,000-3.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $393,000-3%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $405,000+12.6%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Sold | $359,800+36.8%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Sold | $263,000-7.4%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2005 | Sold | $284,000$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,910 +23.4% | $160,568 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $3,168 -2.2% | $151,396 +17.8% |
| 2022 | $3,239 +10.1% | $128,512 +11.8% |
| 2021 | $2,941 +9.1% | $114,916 +10.8% |
| 2020 | $2,695 -8.6% | $103,669 -10% |
| 2019 | $2,947 +12.3% | $115,188 +14.7% |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $100,432 +21.6% |
| 2017 | $2,624 +23.8% | $82,620 |
| 2016 | $2,120 +46.6% | $82,620 +42.7% |
| 2015 | $1,446 -0.8% | $57,912 |
| 2014 | $1,458 -0.8% | $57,912 |
| 2013 | $1,471 -0.8% | $57,912 |
| 2012 | $1,483 -13.6% | $57,912 -11.7% |
| 2011 | $1,717 +5.5% | $65,560 |
| 2010 | $1,627 -44.7% | $65,560 -41.1% |
| 2009 | $2,943 +4.2% | $111,316 |
| 2006 | $2,824 | $111,316 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30126
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Nickajack
- Middle: Campbell
- High: Campbell
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







