Seller pay up to $500 for home warranty (investor purchases are ineligible) of Buyer's choice paid at closing, no credit for unused amount. Sold AS-IS. If there are any code violations, buyer is responsible. This property is eligible for owner occupied only through 11/06/2016
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $196,100
2135 S 37th St, Milwaukee, WI 53215
2beds
728sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1949
4,791 Square Feet Lot
$196,100 Zestimate®
$269/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 40 days
- 13
- 2
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 728 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Lot
- Size: 4,791 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 4729958000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1949
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Milwaukee
- Municipality: Milwaukee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $269/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $143,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,974
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$196,100
$182,000 - $210,000
$1,381/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/24/2024 | Sold | $155,000+229.1%$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2016 | Sold | $47,100+4.9%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $44,900-65.2%$62/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives - Elite #1501519 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2006 | Sold | $129,000+55.6%$177/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2003 | Sold | $82,900$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 -2.8% | $143,000 +7.2% |
| 2024 | $3,059 +18.9% | $133,400 +22.5% |
| 2023 | $2,573 -0.8% | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $2,593 -1.1% | $108,900 +15.6% |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $2,622 +11.8% | $94,200 +11.9% |
| 2018 | $2,345 +22% | $84,200 +14.9% |
| 2017 | $1,923 -0.2% | $73,300 +4.1% |
| 2016 | $1,927 -0.9% | $70,400 -2.9% |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $72,500 -3.1% |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $74,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,800 -19.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $93,300 |
| 2010 | $2,405 -8.7% | $93,300 -7% |
| 2009 | $2,635 | $100,300 -7% |
| 2008 | -- | $107,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $107,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $107,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $107,900 +15.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $93,300 +19.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $78,000 +10.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $70,400 +20.5% |
| 2001 | $1,652 +5.4% | $58,400 |
| 2000 | $1,568 +0.5% | $58,400 +9.4% |
| 1999 | $1,560 | $53,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website



