This 1587 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2138 Maple Springs St, Henderson, NV 89002.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $413,300
2138 Maple Springs St, Henderson, NV 89002
3beds
2baths
1,587sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1996
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$413,300 Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 285 days
- 26
- 5
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,587 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 17927311012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $254,997
- Annual tax amount: $1,758
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$413,300
$393,000 - $434,000
$2,167/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/15/1995 | Sold | $118,500$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,758 +3% | $89,249 -1.3% |
| 2025 | $1,707 +3% | $90,392 -0.7% |
| 2024 | $1,657 +3% | $91,028 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $1,609 -1.5% | $82,494 +5.7% |
| 2022 | $1,634 +7.7% | $78,010 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $1,516 +6.7% | $76,011 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $1,421 +4.8% | $71,835 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,356 +6.9% | $65,282 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $65,282 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $65,629 +15.4% |
| 2016 | $1,268 +0.3% | $56,860 +24.6% |
| 2015 | $1,265 +3% | $45,631 +10.9% |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $41,129 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,129 +0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,815 -20.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,455 -4.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,852 -25.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $72,713 |
| 2008 | -- | $72,713 -29.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $102,978 +1% |
| 2006 | -- | $101,958 +23.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $82,796 +50.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $55,125 +15.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $47,814 +3.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,240 +10.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $41,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website






