Investment opportunity Property is being sold AS-IS. Seller will make no repairs. This property offers a great opportunity for the right investor to add value through cosmetic improvements and capitalize on its equity potential. With the right renovation strategy, investors may be able to maximize its value as a resale or rental property. Property is being sold AS-IS. Seller will make no repairs. Great opportunity for investors looking for their next real estate investment in the desirable San Antonio 78253 area! This spacious home offers excellent potential to build equity with primarily cosmetic updates, making it a great option for a fix-and-flip project, rental property, or long-term investment. The property features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, approximately 2,700 square feet of living space, central A/C, and a convenient first-floor bedroom. The home is located in an HOA community with a neighborhood pool, adding to its appeal and lifestyle value.
For sale
$219,500
214 Prato Brezza, San Antonio, TX 78253
4beds
2,725sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
5,706 Square Feet Lot
$215,200 Zestimate®
$81/sqft
$39/mo HOA
What's special
Convenient first-floor bedroom
- 1 day
- 298
- 26
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Garrido TREC #671948 (210) 997-0771,
Ultima Real Estate
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 2022911
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Separate
- Area: 77
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Dining room
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Family room
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Area: 190
- Dimensions: 19 x 10
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Dryer, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- Two Living Area, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,725 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 5,706 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 043651210110
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Siding, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Details
- Builder name: unkonw
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water System
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Other
- Subdivision: Monticello Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $116 quarterly
- HOA name: MONTICELLO RANCH HOA
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $81/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,390
- Annual tax amount: $5,500
- Price range: $219.5K - $219.5K
- Date on market: 10/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,Cash
Estimated market value
$215,200
$204,000 - $226,000
$1,984/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,500$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2026 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 -1.8% | $300,390 -1.9% |
| 2024 | $5,631 -6.7% | $306,170 -6.5% |
| 2023 | $6,035 +1% | $327,430 +11% |
| 2022 | $5,978 +24.6% | $295,040 +25.7% |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $234,750 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $4,798 +4.2% | $224,610 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $213,510 +5% |
| 2018 | $4,605 +5.7% | $203,310 +4% |
| 2017 | $4,357 +1.5% | $195,460 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $4,292 +8.1% | $192,120 +2.6% |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $187,200 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $177,230 +5.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $167,950 -2.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $172,440 +2.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $168,170 -0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $168,260 -1.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $171,060 -1.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $174,020 +601.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $24,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78253
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Edmund Lieck
- Middle: Bernal
- High: William Brennan
- District: Northside
Source: LERA MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






