2149 Junction Ave APT 10, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home value
$1,349,500
$1.26M - $1.46M
$5,443/mo
Owner options
$5,443/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$5,443/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$9,479/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$9,479/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Perla Perez DRE #01810299 925-551-1818,
Exp Realty Of Northern California, Inc
Mini Kalkat, DRE #01112790
Intero Real Estate Services
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Dining Area
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Counters, Electric Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Pantry
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,531
- Total interior livable area: 1,531 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 722 Square Feet
- Features: Street Light(s)
Details
- Parcel number: 14781010
- Special conditions: Successor Trustee Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: None
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other Solar
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Not Listed
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Trash, Other
- HOA fee: $500 monthly
- HOA name: NOT LISTED
- HOA phone: 925-551-1818
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $882/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $351,656
- Price range: $1.4M - $1.4M
- Date on market: 6/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2026 | Sold | $1,350,000$882/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2026 | Pending sale | $1,350,000$882/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000$882/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2026 | Pending sale | $1,350,000$882/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000$882/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $351,656 +2% |
| 2025 | $4,317 +0.4% | $344,761 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,301 +1.3% | $338,002 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,247 +0.3% | $331,375 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,234 +2.3% | $324,879 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,138 +0.6% | $318,510 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $315,246 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,115 +5% | $309,065 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $303,006 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,917 +4.5% | $297,065 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,748 +9.3% | $291,241 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $286,867 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $281,249 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $279,979 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $274,490 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $269,109 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $267,099 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $267,735 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $262,486 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $257,340 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $252,296 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $247,350 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $242,501 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $238,057 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $233,390 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $228,815 |
Neighborhood: Monta Loma
Nearby homes
- $1,309,0003 bd3 ba1.5k sqft2149 Junction Ave APT 1, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market

- $1,557,4003 bd3 ba1.5k sqft2149 Junction Ave APT 2, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market

- $1,300,9003 bd2 ba1.5k sqft2149 Junction Ave APT 3, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $1,479,7003 bd3 ba1.5k sqft2149 Junction Ave APT 4, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market

- $1,311,3003 bd3 ba1.5k sqft2149 Junction Ave APT 5, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $1,486,7003 bd3 ba1.5k sqft2149 Junction Ave APT 6, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $1,480,0003 bd3 ba1.5k sqft2149 Junction Ave APT 7, Mountain View, CA 94043Sold
- $1,280,1003 bd2 ba1.5k sqft2149 Junction Ave APT 8, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Monta Loma Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.3 mi
- 9/10Crittenden Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.5 mi
- 10/10Los Altos High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.9 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$1,349,500
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$1,349,500
- California
- Santa Clara County
- Mountain View
- 94043
- Monta Loma
- 2149 Junction Ave Apartment 10