Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $699,900

    21560 Spinnaker Way, Tilghman, MD 21671

    --beds
    --baths
    4.05Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover an extraordinary opportunity to embrace a luxurious lifestyle on this stunning 4.05-acre waterfront property, nestled along the serene banks of Harris Creek  With an impressive 295 feet of water frontage, this land offers a private dock site, one of only 4 approved in Tilghman on the Chesapeake. The natural beauty surrounding this property is complemented by the potential for a pool, landscaping or luxurious outdoor living spaces. This exceptional property is not just a piece of land; it's a canvas for your vision of a perfect lifestyle, where the beauty of nature meets the comforts of home as you share your world with the daily visits of eagles, herons and deer.
    2 days
    90
    6

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Connie Loveland 410-829-0188,

    Benson & Mangold, LLC (410) 770-9255

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDTA2015354MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Private Dock Site, River
      • Body of water: Harris Creek / Choptank River
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 295
      Lot
      • Size: 4.05 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05195705
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: No Sewer System, On Site Septic
      • Water: Well Required

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Tilghman

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $349,867
      • Annual tax amount: $3,254
      • Date on market: 10/12/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/12/2026Listed for sale$699,900+217.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2015354 Report a problem
        10/30/2019Sold$220,500+239.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/9/2019Listed for sale$65,000-88.2%
        Source: Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc. #MDTA136356 Report a problem
        10/25/2018Listing removed$549,000
        Source: Benson & Mangold, LLC #1000049497 Report a problem
        10/27/2017Listed for sale$549,000-70.3%
        Source: Benson & Mangold, Llc #1000049497 Report a problem
        1/2/2013Listing removed$1,849,990
        Source: Benson & Mangold, LLC #TA7627442 Report a problem
        7/13/2011Listed for sale$1,849,990
        Source: Benson & Mangold, LLC #TA7627442 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,967 +11.4%$324,200 +9.9%
        2024$2,664 +17.1%$295,033 +11%
        2023$2,274 +21%$265,867 +12.3%
        2022$1,879 +6%$236,700
        2021$1,773 $236,700
        2020$1,773 -53.4%$236,700 -53.4%
        2019$3,804 +4.3%$507,700
        2018$3,646 +5.2%$507,700
        2017$3,467 -12.3%$507,700 -17.5%
        2016$3,954 $615,200
        2015$3,954 +9.9%$615,200
        2014$3,596 $615,200 -5%
        2013-- $647,300
        2012-- $647,300
        2011-- $647,300 -1.8%
        2010-- $659,350 +18.2%
        2009-- $557,982 +22.2%
        2008-- $456,616 +28.5%
        2007-- $355,250 +15.4%
        2006-- $307,900 +18.2%
        2005-- $260,550 +22.2%
        2004-- $213,200
        2003-- --
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 21671

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Talbot County Public Schools

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts