Move right into this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The recently renovated kitchen and bathroom offer modern updates, while the newer roof and vinyl siding provide added peace of mind. Enjoy the comfort of central air and the additional living space offered by the partially finished basement—perfect for a family room, home office, gym, or playroom. A wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for easy one-level living.
For sale
$410,000
216 Hyde St, Cranston, RI 02920
2beds
1,172sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
7,200 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$350/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Partially finished basementAdditional living spaceBeautiful hardwood floors throughoutCentral airNewer roofVinyl sidingRecently renovated kitchen
- 25 days
- 2,229
- 164
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Chris Woodard Team 401-640-3481,
Keller Williams Coastal,
Sean Amaral 401-572-9278,
Keller Williams Coastal
Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1419332
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Features: Bath w Tub & Shower
Heating
- Oil, Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Wall (Dry Wall), Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Unknown)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Laundry,Storage Space,Utility
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,172
- Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,172
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 7,200 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: CRANM113L1392U
- Zoning: A6
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Dry Wall, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Woodridge
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cranston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $350/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $329,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,572
- Date on market: 8/7/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000+241.7%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2016 | Sold | $120,000-33.3%$102/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty solds #7700752466851589472 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2016 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$153/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2016 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$158/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2016 | Price change | $189,900-3.1%$162/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2016 | Price change | $195,900-2%$167/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $199,900$171/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 +2% | $329,400 |
| 2024 | $4,483 +5.2% | $329,400 +46.1% |
| 2023 | $4,262 +2.1% | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $4,174 +2.8% | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $225,500 +22.1% |
| 2020 | $4,059 +5.8% | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $3,836 +2.4% | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $3,748 +2% | $184,700 +15.4% |
| 2017 | $3,673 +2.2% | $160,100 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $3,594 -0.6% | $160,100 +1.1% |
| 2014 | $3,616 0% | $158,300 |
| 2013 | $3,616 | $158,300 |
| 2012 | $3,616 -5.6% | $158,300 -16.3% |
| 2011 | $3,831 +3.6% | $189,100 |
| 2010 | $3,699 +2.4% | $189,100 |
| 2009 | $3,614 +5.5% | $189,100 -15.3% |
| 2008 | $3,424 | $223,200 |
| 2007 | $3,424 +5.2% | $223,200 |
| 2006 | $3,254 +5.5% | $223,200 +68.1% |
| 2004 | $3,085 +3.7% | $132,800 |
| 2003 | $2,975 | $132,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





