Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $693,100

    216 Stratford Way, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    4beds
    3,288sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $693,100 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $3,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $693,100

    $631,000 - $762,000

    $3,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Be right in the heart of iconic Signal Mountain without spending mountain prices in this impressive home! You will immediately feel at home when you enter and look around. If you work from home the office in the front is perfect for you! The step down family room with wood burning fireplace makes for the best family gatherings and relaxing. Imagine the crisp mountain air and light snow falling in the winter while cozied up next to your crackling fire. Wait until you see the impeccable kitchen with new cabinets and custom lighting, granite countertops, and natural light from the eat in kitchen with views out of the bay windows of the backyard and deck, where night caps or morning coffee are a must! The first floor is completed with a separate dining room, powder room for guests, HUGE pantry

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 108AB01413

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Telephone Lines/Above Ground, Electric Lines/Above Ground

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Signal Mountain

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $601,400
    • Annual tax amount: $2,279

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/6/2020Sold$369,000$112/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1310511 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Pending sale$369,000$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #1310511 Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listed for sale$369,000+7%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #1310511 Report a problem
    5/16/2007Sold$345,000+38.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2002Sold$248,900+31.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/1996Sold$189,800$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,279 +9.6%$150,350 +61.7%
    2024$2,080 $92,975
    2023$2,080 $92,975
    2022$2,080 $92,975
    2021$2,080 -9.9%$92,975 +11.4%
    2020$2,308 $83,475
    2019$2,308 $83,475
    2018$2,308 $83,475
    2017$2,308 +7.5%$83,475
    2016$2,146 --
    2015$2,146 $77,625
    2014$2,146 -32.7%--
    2013$3,189 $77,625 +7.8%
    2012$3,189 $72,000
    2011$3,189 +3.5%$72,000
    2010$3,081 $72,000
    2009$3,081 $72,000 +18.2%
    2008-- $60,925
    2007-- $60,925
    2006-- $60,925
    2005-- $60,925 +25.9%
    2004-- $48,375
    2003-- $48,375
    2002-- $48,375
    2001-- $48,375 +10.9%
    2000-- $43,625
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37377

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Thrasher Elementary
    • Middle: Signal Mountain Middle
    • High: Signal Mtn

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $693,100
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $693,100