Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $279,100

    217 Bayshore Ln, Edwards, MO 65326

    --beds
    2baths
    1,250sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $279,100 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,100

    $215,000 - $349,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $1,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous views from beautiful waterfront home with gentle slope to large 2 well covered dock at the 66.5 mile marker. Home was gutted and rebuilt in 2007 with lots of upgrades, hardwood floors in common areas, slate tile in bathrooms and carpeted bedrooms; custom kitchen with granite, huge double door pantry and all appliances; main floor laundry with washer/dryer; French doors leading to tiled lanai; French doors from master to deck. Home was rebuilt to be a full time residence so owners went the extra mile. Includes unfinished basement good for storage or hobbies. Some Furniture is included! Lots of landscaping and also has exterior lighting! There is even an extra lot up the street to give you space for extra parking like boat trailers, etc. This is an absolute must see! Especially the master bath! Hurry!

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,837 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04201000000001042000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Edwards

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $19,720
    • Annual tax amount: $686

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3552952 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Contingent$399,900$320/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3552952 Report a problem
    5/28/2023Listed for sale$399,900$320/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3552952 Report a problem
    5/20/2023Pending sale$399,900$320/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3552952 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for sale$399,900+2.5%$320/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3552952 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3544326 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Contingent$390,000$312/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3544326 Report a problem
    6/19/2022Price change$390,000-8.2%$312/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3544326 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listed for sale$425,000$340/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3544326 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$686 $19,720
    2024$686 $19,720
    2023$686 $19,720
    2022$686 $19,720
    2021$686 +52.9%$19,720 +52.9%
    2020$449 +39%$12,900 +39%
    2019$323 +433.3%$9,280 +433.3%
    2018$61 $1,740
    2017$61 +0.1%$1,740 -86.8%
    2016$60 -86.8%$13,200
    2015$459 +0.1%$13,200
    2014$459 $13,200
    2013$459 $13,200 +2.7%
    2012-- $12,850 -5.8%
    2010-- $13,640
    2009-- $13,640 +11.8%
    2008-- $12,200
    2007-- $12,200
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65326

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.